Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5772,223
BustAfghanistan 3,2041,991
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3212,064
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8642,401
FarahAfghanistan 3,0151,874
GardizAfghanistan 3,6862,290
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6102,243
HeratAfghanistan 3,0621,903
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7122,307
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8102,368
KabulAfghanistan 3,6992,298
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3432,078
KhostAfghanistan 3,7482,329
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7142,308
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3342,072
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5662,216
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6952,296
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1631,966
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4372,136
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3602,088
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9591,839
ShkoderAlbania 2,3601,467
TiranaAlbania 2,2791,416
VloreAlbania 2,2171,378
AdrarAlgeria 3,3192,063
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1561,961
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1541,960
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7791,727
BatnaAlgeria 2,8591,777
BecharAlgeria 3,5362,197
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0011,865
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5182,186
BiskraAlgeria 2,8751,787
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6451,643
ChlefAlgeria 3,3022,052
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8551,774
DjanetAlgeria 2,3681,471
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0901,920
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0401,889
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7411,704
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9841,854
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7511,709
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3571,465
In SalahAlgeria 3,0551,898
MilianaAlgeria 3,2272,005
OranAlgeria 3,4552,147
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1951,986
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8571,775
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7941,736
TebessaAlgeria 2,6941,674
TimimounAlgeria 3,2772,036
TindoufAlgeria 4,1022,549
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7921,735
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,32610,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4414,003
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5342,196
HuamboAngola 4,4892,790
LuandaAngola 4,2242,625
LuenaAngola 4,2152,619
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,9003,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4827,757
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3497,674
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3667,684
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6707,252
ByrdAntarctica 13,6458,479
DavisAntarctica 10,9206,786
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4407,731
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5698,432
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5967,206
AzulArgentina 11,7957,329
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0577,492
BarilocheArgentina 12,8657,994
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6027,210
CeresArgentina 11,7387,294
ChamicalArgentina 12,1517,551
ChepesArgentina 12,2117,588
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6667,871
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4377,107
CórdobaArgentina 11,9947,453
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9947,453
CorrientesArgentina 11,3537,055
EsquelArgentina 12,8978,015
EzeizaArgentina 11,6157,218
FormosaArgentina 11,2546,993
General PicoArgentina 12,0967,516
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5557,180
JuninArgentina 11,8127,340
La PlataArgentina 11,5667,187
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7947,329
La RiojaArgentina 12,1687,561
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0127,464
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0878,132
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4147,093
Malarg EArgentina 12,5997,829
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6677,871
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6497,239
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8567,367
MendozaArgentina 12,4627,744
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4547,739
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3637,061
NeuquenArgentina 12,5637,807
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8407,357
OranArgentina 11,7107,277
ParanaArgentina 11,6757,255
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2957,019
PehuajoArgentina 11,9427,421
PergaminoArgentina 11,7597,307
PigeArgentina 12,0397,481
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9767,442
PosadasArgentina 11,0936,893
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4897,139
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5557,802
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5287,164
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7487,301
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5077,150
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0557,491
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8918,011
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6137,217
RosarioArgentina 11,7427,297
SaltaArgentina 11,8857,385
San AntonioArgentina 12,3587,680
San LuisArgentina 12,2497,611
San RafaelArgentina 12,4707,749
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1677,561
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8787,381
SarmientoArgentina 12,7877,946
TrelewArgentina 12,4347,727
TucumanArgentina 11,9297,413
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8657,995
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0987,518
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8977,393
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1777,567
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1121,313
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2323,872
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8778,002
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0876,890
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1127,527
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9817,445
AmberleyAustralia 14,0428,726
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4488,356
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0788,748
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7506,680
CairnsAustralia 13,0428,105
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8418,601
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2576,374
CedunaAustralia 12,3687,686
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3898,320
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6517,861
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4678,369
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6767,877
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1318,781
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0247,472
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7807,320
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3737,067
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0284,988
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7368,536
East SaleAustralia 13,6938,509
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3797,071
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3817,072
EssendonAustralia 13,4938,385
ForrestAustralia 11,8207,345
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9308,656
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5346,546
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6247,223
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2937,017
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7648,553
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7508,544
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0258,094
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2206,972
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7318,532
LavertonAustralia 13,4838,378
LearmonthAustralia 10,1706,320
LongreachAustralia 13,1128,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1128,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7129,142
Low HeadAustralia 13,6928,508
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5318,408
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4618,986
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6486,617
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7806,699
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4868,381
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5008,389
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1818,191
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1358,162
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5517,799
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5409,657
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6027,831
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9578,673
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9098,022
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2376,361
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3807,693
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7896,705
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5106,531
RichmondAustralia 13,9628,676
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7228,527
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0038,702
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0058,703
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9907,450
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9897,450
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4427,732
TibooburraAustralia 13,0618,117
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2278,219
WaggaAustralia 13,6828,502
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0294,989
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0488,730
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4488,357
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9376,796
WoomeraAustralia 12,6237,844
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2226,974
GrazAustria 2,9901,858
InnsbruckAustria 3,2141,997
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0131,872
LinzAustria 3,1571,962
SalzburgAustria 3,1751,973
ViennaAustria 3,0641,904
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1451,954
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2071,372
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2131,375
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2471,396
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3191,441
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2531,400
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8002,983
LerwickUk 4,8002,982
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3531,462
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4211,505
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3351,451
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3051,432
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3681,471
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,4461,520
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,2071,372
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2071,372
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2831,419
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3481,459
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9513,698
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6953,539
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1603,828
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7426,675
MuharraqBahrain 1,8121,126
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9913,723
DhakaBangladesh 5,8253,620
CharnocksBarbados 9,6505,997
BrestBelarus 3,2252,004
GomelBelarus 3,1661,967
GrodnoBelarus 3,3762,098
MinskBelarus 3,3602,088
MogilevBelarus 3,3432,077
VitebskBelarus 3,4862,166
BrusselsBelgium 3,8552,396
D’UccleBelgium 3,8552,396
OstendeBelgium 3,9632,463
Belize CityBelize 12,1377,542
BeninBenin 3,7932,357
BohiconBenin 3,7722,344
CotonouBenin 3,7932,357
KandiBenin 3,4642,153
NatitingouBenin 3,6562,272
ParakouBenin 3,5922,232
SaveBenin 3,6822,288
BermudaBermuda 9,2635,756
La PazBolivia 11,8337,353
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3897,077
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5721,598
FrancistownBotswana 5,0573,142
MaunBotswana 4,9923,102
TshaneBotswana 5,4643,395
AimoresBrazil 9,3465,808
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7325,426
AltamiraBrazil 9,6475,995
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3706,444
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8266,106
ApodiBrazil 8,3205,170
AracajuBrazil 8,5175,292
AracuaiBrazil 9,3045,782
AragarcasBrazil 10,2346,359
AraxaBrazil 9,8986,151
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3905,214
BageBrazil 11,0916,892
BambuiBrazil 9,8306,109
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6876,019
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5525,314
BarcelosBrazil 10,6356,609
BarraBrazil 9,1195,666
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0565,627
BarreirasBrazil 9,3505,810
BelémBrazil 9,1895,710
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6355,988
BelterraBrazil 9,9006,152
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1155,664
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6506,618
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2525,749
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8116,097
BrevesBrazil 9,4045,844
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4215,854
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6175,976
CabroboBrazil 8,6155,354
CaceresBrazil 10,7746,695
CaetiteBrazil 9,2145,725
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2115,103
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6696,630
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6176,598
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9286,169
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6435,371
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9485,560
CaparaoBrazil 9,4745,887
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1066,280
CaratingaBrazil 9,4635,880
CaravelasBrazil 9,0855,646
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3455,807
CarolinaBrazil 9,3635,818
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4326,483
CataguasesBrazil 9,5955,963
CatalaoBrazil 9,9286,169
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1656,317
CaxiasBrazil 8,8345,489
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7416,674
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0855,024
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6556,000
ChapecoBrazil 10,7776,697
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4876,517
CipoBrazil 8,6675,386
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5875,957
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5435,930
CordeiroBrazil 9,5985,965
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3925,836
CorumbaBrazil 10,8876,765
CoximBrazil 10,5976,585
CrateusBrazil 8,5815,332
CuiabaBrazil 10,5986,586
CuritibaBrazil 10,3956,459
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5195,915
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5806,575
DouradosBrazil 10,7666,690
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7586,064
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9186,784
EspinosaBrazil 9,2795,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6984,784
FloraniaBrazil 8,2475,125
FlorestaBrazil 8,5455,310
FlorianoBrazil 8,8925,526
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4336,483
FormosaBrazil 9,7416,053
FortalezaBrazil 8,3065,162
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8896,766
FrancaBrazil 9,9936,210
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3595,194
GoianiaBrazil 9,9806,202
GoiasBrazil 10,0306,233
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3945,837
GrajauBrazil 9,1885,710
GuairaBrazil 10,7946,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3725,202
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0615,630
IbiriteBrazil 9,6515,997
IguatuBrazil 8,5045,285
IlheusBrazil 8,9135,539
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2815,767
IndaialBrazil 10,4596,500
IpameriBrazil 9,9266,168
IraiBrazil 10,8366,733
IreceBrazil 9,0035,594
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9275,548
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2766,386
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0796,263
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4285,859
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5115,910
ItapevaBrazil 10,2906,395
ItirucuBrazil 8,9235,545
ItuacuBrazil 9,0755,640
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6866,641
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3536,433
JacobinaBrazil 8,8615,506
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2745,141
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1065,037
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7356,049
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6756,012
LavrasBrazil 9,8006,090
LencoisBrazil 9,0205,605
LinharesBrazil 9,2495,748
LondrinaBrazil 10,4776,510
MacapaBrazil 9,3835,831
MacauBrazil 8,1785,082
MaceioBrazil 8,3215,171
MachadoBrazil 9,9066,156
ManausBrazil 10,4376,486
MarabaBrazil 9,4385,865
MaringaBrazil 10,5506,556
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7846,080
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2795,766
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7095,412
MonteiroBrazil 8,3615,196
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4675,883
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3505,189
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9355,553
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6265,982
ObidosBrazil 9,9256,168
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4065,224
ParacatuBrazil 9,7786,076
ParanaBrazil 9,6475,995
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3316,420
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3076,405
ParintinsBrazil 10,0816,265
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5925,339
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8076,716
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8126,097
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7735,452
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5515,314
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1865,708
PeixeBrazil 9,6926,023
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7715,451
PicosBrazil 8,7555,440
PiraiBrazil 9,7696,071
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9146,161
PompeuBrazil 9,6996,027
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8636,750
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5845,955
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5966,585
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0826,886
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7806,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6345,986
PosseBrazil 9,5785,952
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4465,249
RecifeBrazil 8,1605,071
RemansoBrazil 8,9425,557
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5277,163
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7176,038
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4756,509
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1996,338
SalvadorBrazil 8,7675,448
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9876,827
SantaremBrazil 9,8656,130
SantosBrazil 10,0546,248
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1066,280
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7836,079
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4175,230
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5866,578
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0506,866
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8456,118
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8195,480
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1925,712
São PauloBrazil 10,0616,252
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0496,245
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5797,195
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7975,467
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7395,430
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6425,991
SobralBrazil 8,4785,268
SoureBrazil 9,1645,695
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2485,747
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1186,909
SurubimBrazil 8,2275,112
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5025,905
TarauacaBrazil 11,7517,302
TauaBrazil 8,5975,342
TefeBrazil 10,9236,788
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3035,781
TeresinaBrazil 8,7915,463
TiriosBrazil 9,7826,079
TorresBrazil 10,6186,598
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0175,603
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4066,467
TriunfoBrazil 8,4645,260
TucuruiBrazil 9,4205,854
TuriacuBrazil 8,8915,525
UaupesBrazil 11,0076,840
UbatubaBrazil 9,9176,162
UberabaBrazil 10,0006,214
VassourasBrazil 9,7366,050
VicosaBrazil 9,5775,951
VitoriaBrazil 9,3225,793
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0945,651
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9985,592
BurgasBulgaria 2,1191,317
LomBulgaria 2,3741,475
PlevenBulgaria 2,2881,422
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1551,339
SadovoBulgaria 2,1471,334
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1461,334
SofiaBulgaria 2,2521,399
VarnaBulgaria 2,1851,358
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8382,385
BurundiBurundi 3,0571,900
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6784,771
SiemreapCambodia 7,5044,663
BatouriCameroon 2,9341,823
DoualaCameroon 3,3252,066
GarouaCameroon 2,6271,633
MamfeCameroon 3,2322,008
MarouaCameroon 2,4741,538
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7611,716
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1171,937
YaoundeCameroon 3,1981,988
YokoCameroon 2,9961,862
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4947,142
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7156,037
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4414,624
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9736,197
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2336,359
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9955,589
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4737,130
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Banff, AbCanada 11,1036,900
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6145,974
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8214,860
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0936,893
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2766,386
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5425,929
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5756,571
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6596,624
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8304,866
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7394,809
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0696,879
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2545,751
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0586,871
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1295,673
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7544,819
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3265,174
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3985,840
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4307,102
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8734,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1705,698
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6965,404
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5435,309
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5415,308
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6775,392
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1365,677
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1985,716
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3235,172
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6095,971
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9134,917
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6136,595
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6485,995
Comox, BcCanada 11,5317,166
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5875,958
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7895,461
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8746,757
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0124,979
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4816,513
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0314,991
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0805,021
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0635,632
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2156,348
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6045,968
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8326,731
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7946,708
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8056,714
Edson, AbCanada 10,9006,773
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6846,018
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7766,696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9094,915
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2566,373
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2356,360
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4376,486
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5346,546
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2056,341
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1436,303
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7556,683
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4176,473
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8085,473
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8015,469
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1695,076
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8414,873
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8186,101
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5927,204
Golden, BcCanada 11,1406,922
Goose, NfCanada 8,1005,034
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8126,719
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7245,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4095,225
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5536,558
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6395,369
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6265,360
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8796,139
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0985,032
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1526,308
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Hope, BcCanada 11,4737,129
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2125,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8835,520
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6956,024
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1695,076
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2675,137
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7806,699
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6586,002
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6606,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3036,402
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5985,964
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4735,887
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3935,215
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3355,801
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3606,438
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8926,147
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3695,822
Langara, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1476,927
London, OnCanada 9,9716,196
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2165,106
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0476,243
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6195,356
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4345,862
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1116,905
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2266,355
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0386,859
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6605,382
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7965,466
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3015,779
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3265,795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7956,708
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4355,863
Morden, MbCanada 10,5426,551
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7306,046
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0715,015
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7555,440
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9396,176
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6896,642
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6556,000
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4655,882
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4655,882
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6686,629
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7445,434
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7106,034
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9626,190
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2095,101
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4936,520
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5466,553
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0446,863
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1676,940
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5786,574
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,4365,242
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0975,653
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9516,805
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1776,324
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7446,677
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7486,679
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0695,636
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4025,221
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0976,896
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7805,456
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4395,244
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6685,387
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6826,638
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9716,196
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4385,243
Scott, SkCanada 10,7486,679
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5955,341
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6355,366
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1855,708
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6525,998
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2156,348
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1486,306
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6806,637
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0496,866
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1345,054
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5855,335
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8916,768
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8956,771
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3235,172
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7815,457
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1146,906
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5686,567
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2916,395
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1436,303
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0006,214
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1316,295
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6465,994
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8156,099
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8286,108
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6606,003
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7746,074
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3715,202
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0786,263
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4525,873
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5397,171
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7636,688
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7326,669
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6027,210
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6407,233
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5205,295
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8926,147
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5176,535
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5346,546
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1406,301
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4406,488
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6126,594
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8605,506
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9776,200
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5786,574
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8102,989
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8883,037
SalCape Verde 5,8343,625
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6611,654
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8561,153
AbecheChad 1,6871,048
FayaChad 1,564972
MoundouChad 2,4711,535
N’DjamenaChad 2,2911,424
AntofagastaChile 12,3127,651
AricaChile 12,1187,530
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9898,072
ChicoChile 12,9998,077
ChillanChile 12,8417,980
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9358,038
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4307,724
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0948,136
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7317,911
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1847,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,22310,081
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9088,021
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5917,824
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0118,085
ParronChile 12,6637,869
Puerto AysenChile 13,0598,115
Puerto MonttChile 13,0298,096
Punta ArenasChile 13,0128,086
QuinteroChile 12,6977,890
SantiagoChile 12,6467,858
SewellChile 12,6327,850
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9408,041
ValdiviaChile 13,0118,085
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9118,023
VallenarChile 12,4717,750
ValparaisoChile 12,6687,872
AltaiChina 5,4933,413
BeijingChina 7,7944,843
ChangchunChina 8,3815,208
ChangduChina 6,3073,920
ChangshaChina 7,8534,880
ChengduChina 6,9564,323
ChongqingChina 7,2264,490
DuianChina 6,3093,921
ErlianChina 7,3554,570
GanzhouChina 8,1395,058
GuangzhouChina 8,0915,028
HaikouChina 7,8934,905
HailarChina 7,7964,845
HamiChina 5,8753,651
HetanChina 4,6912,915
JiuquanChina 6,3033,917
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3912,729
KashiChina 4,3812,723
KunmingChina 6,9854,341
LanzhouChina 6,8274,243
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7623,581
NanchangChina 8,1275,050
NanjingChina 8,2695,138
NanningChina 7,6004,723
PingbianChina 7,7974,845
QingdaoChina 8,2585,132
QiqiharChina 8,1535,066
RuoqiangChina 5,4203,368
ShanghaiChina 8,5355,304
ShantouChina 8,3915,215
ShenyangChina 8,3185,169
TaiyuanChina 7,5484,690
TaoyuanChina 8,7565,441
TengchongChina 6,5734,085
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4043,358
Xi’AnChina 7,3164,546
XichangChina 6,8644,266
YanjiChina 8,7355,428
YichangChina 7,6324,743
YinchuanChina 6,9824,338
YiningChina 4,9083,050
ZhengzhouChina 7,7234,799
ZhijiangChina 7,5824,712
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0397,481
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9747,440
AraucaColombia 11,0486,865
BarranquillaColombia 11,2566,995
Benito SalasColombia 11,7027,272
BogotáColombia 11,5037,148
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1826,949
El CaranoColombia 11,6977,269
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1876,952
MatecanaColombia 11,6547,242
PeralesColombia 11,6157,218
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7686,692
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3497,053
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8287,350
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1906,954
VanguardiaColombia 11,4757,131
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4927,142
YariguiesColombia 11,3547,056
MoroniComoros 4,1242,563
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2067,585
LimonCosta Rica 12,0967,516
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2687,624
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1997,581
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8681,782
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4791,541
SibenikCroatia 2,6851,669
SplitCroatia 2,6381,639
ZagrebCroatia 2,8611,778
CamagueyCuba 10,9866,827
CasablancaCuba 11,2747,006
HavanaCuba 11,2907,015
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6246,602
FamagustaCyprus 1,245774
LarnacaCyprus 1,216755
LimassolCyprus 1,192741
NicosiaCyprus 1,245773
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1351,948
ChebCzech Republic 3,3982,112
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1331,947
PragueCzech Republic 3,3202,063
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4051,495
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9831,854
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6722,282
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0042,488
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5962,235
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8972,422
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,7752,346
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,0302,504
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0952,544
MarstalDenmark 3,8952,421
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,8372,384
OdenseDenmark 3,9452,452
RandersDenmark 4,0552,520
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7842,352
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0662,526
TønderDenmark 3,9682,466
TylstrupDenmark 4,1252,563
TystofteDenmark 3,9002,424
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,0982,547
VestervigDenmark 4,1482,578
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,7601,093
Melville HallDominica 9,7186,039
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4316,482
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3256,416
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4876,517
BaniDominican Republic 10,4546,496
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5306,544
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3656,441
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3446,428
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4576,498
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3916,457
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5156,534
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5616,563
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5436,552
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3076,405
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3816,451
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3296,418
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2846,391
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5586,561
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4076,467
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4416,488
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5946,583
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3226,415
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4246,477
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3846,453
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4316,482
MichesDominican Republic 10,2986,400
MocaDominican Republic 10,4166,473
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4736,508
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4966,522
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3786,449
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5456,553
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5986,586
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3886,455
PoloDominican Republic 10,5526,557
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4006,463
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5536,558
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3626,439
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4006,463
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3516,432
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3266,417
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4066,466
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3136,409
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4106,469
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4566,497
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4576,498
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5096,531
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2906,394
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3396,425
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4306,481
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4896,518
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4046,465
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5306,544
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4196,475
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3696,443
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4836,514
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4006,463
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4106,469
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,22610,083
CanarEcuador 12,3307,662
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4077,710
IzobambaEcuador 12,1887,574
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2517,613
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4257,721
MilagroEcuador 12,3767,691
OtavaloEcuador 12,1317,538
PichilingueEcuador 12,3147,652
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4127,713
PuyoEcuador 12,1817,569
QuitoEcuador 12,1727,564
RumipambaEcuador 12,2237,596
San GabrielEcuador 12,0687,499
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 851529
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 657408
BahariyaEgypt 624388
Beni SuefEgypt 593369
CairoEgypt 698434
DabaaEgypt 896557
DakhlaEgypt 425264
El ArishEgypt 797495
El TorEgypt 479298
FarafraEgypt 594369
HelwanEgypt 672418
HurguadaEgypt 365227
IsmailiaEgypt 739459
KhargaEgypt 284177
KosseirEgypt 282175
LuxorEgypt 190118
Mersa MatruhEgypt 987613
MinyaEgypt 503313
Port-SaidEgypt 815507
Ras ElnakbEgypt 655407
Ras NsranyEgypt 473294
Ras-SedrEgypt 625388
SalloumEgypt 1,128701
Siwa OasisEgypt 933580
SohagEgypt 310192
St. KatrineEgypt 539335
TahrirEgypt 772480
TantaEgypt 780485
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5187,779
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4467,734
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4837,757
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4527,738
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4222,126
AsmaraEritrea 1,157719
AssabEritrea 1,598993
MassawaEritrea 1,158720
TallinEstonia 3,9922,481
TartuEstonia 3,8472,391
VilsandiEstonia 3,9252,439
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,7831,108
GonderEthiopia 1,361846
NegeleEthiopia 2,1941,363
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1207,532
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,1643,209
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2083,236
Laucala BayFiji 16,40010,191
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,28610,120
NandiFiji 16,28610,120
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,75710,413
HelsinkiFinland 4,0752,533
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0882,540
JoensuuFinland 4,3102,678
JokioinenFinland 4,1602,585
JyvskylFinland 4,3072,677
KajaaniFinland 4,4992,796
KuopioFinland 4,3462,701
KuusamoFinland 4,6782,907
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1392,572
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,1432,574
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2852,663
OuluFinland 4,5872,851
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8453,011
TampereFinland 4,2272,627
TurkuFinland 4,1452,576
VaasaFinland 4,4232,749
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9831,854
BiarritzFrance 3,8042,364
BordeauxFrance 3,8072,366
BrestFrance 4,2402,635
CaenFrance 4,0272,503
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7532,332
DijonFrance 3,5682,218
GourdonFrance 3,6582,273
GrenobleFrance 3,3912,107
Le MansFrance 3,9142,432
LilleFrance 3,9072,428
LyonFrance 3,4782,161
MarseilleFrance 3,3202,063
MontpellierFrance 3,4152,122
NancyFrance 3,6012,238
NantesFrance 3,9882,478
NiceFrance 3,1991,988
ParisFrance 3,8352,383
PerpignanFrance 3,4472,142
StrasbourgFrance 3,5132,183
ToulonFrance 3,2522,021
ToulouseFrance 3,6002,237
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3015,780
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5235,918
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3025,780
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2865,771
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4415,867
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,21911,322
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,05311,840
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,05111,839
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,09511,866
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,76711,662
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,93411,766
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,77112,286
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3065,162
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9545,564
BitamGabon 3,3442,078
CocobeachGabon 3,5742,221
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5262,191
LambarnGabon 3,6712,281
LastourvilleGabon 3,5092,181
LibrevilleGabon 3,6332,258
MakokouGabon 3,3752,097
MayumbaGabon 3,8772,409
MitzicGabon 3,4502,144
MkamboGabon 3,2632,028
MoandaGabon 3,5312,194
MouilaGabon 3,7152,309
Port-GentilGabon 3,7772,347
TchibanGabon 3,8022,362
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3168,275
BanjulGambia 5,3063,297
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2651,408
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2671,409
BerlinGermany 3,5732,220
BrockenGermany 3,6262,253
CologneGermany 3,7312,318
DresdenGermany 3,4342,134
ErfurtGermany 3,5412,200
EssenGermany 3,7652,339
FichtelbergGermany 3,4052,116
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,5802,225
GeisenheimGermany 3,6052,240
GorlitzGermany 3,3892,106
HamburgGermany 3,8102,367
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8102,368
HannoverGermany 3,7242,314
HelgolandGermany 3,9462,452
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,2752,035
KarlsruheGermany 3,5052,178
KasselGermany 3,6372,260
KonstanzGermany 3,3622,089
LeipzigGermany 3,5142,184
LindenbergGermany 3,5182,186
MagdeburgGermany 3,6112,244
MunichGermany 3,2792,038
MünsterGermany 3,7772,347
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6622,276
NurembergGermany 3,4102,119
NurnbergGermany 3,4122,120
PotsdamGermany 3,5752,222
RostockGermany 3,7762,346
SchleswigGermany 3,9062,427
StuttgartGermany 3,4462,142
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6542,271
ZugspitzeGermany 3,2462,017
AccraGhana 4,0742,531
KumasiGhana 4,1412,573
TamaleGhana 3,9222,437
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8862,415
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9851,233
AthensGreece 1,7841,109
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7571,092
ChiosGreece 1,7211,070
CorfuGreece 2,1201,317
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1521,337
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,463909
IoanninaGreece 2,0811,293
KalamataGreece 1,7841,109
KerkiraGreece 2,1201,317
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6611,032
LamiaGreece 1,9281,198
LarissaGreece 1,9971,241
LemnosGreece 1,9131,189
LimnosGreece 1,9111,187
MethoniGreece 1,7821,107
MilosGreece 1,6281,012
MitiliniGreece 1,7791,105
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7841,108
NaxosGreece 1,6241,009
PatrasGreece 1,9041,183
RhodesGreece 1,455904
SamosGreece 1,6271,011
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8441,146
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,530951
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0571,278
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8051,122
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9061,185
AasiaatGreenland 7,3624,575
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7004,163
AputiteqGreenland 6,5134,047
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4824,028
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2834,526
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4164,609
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2864,527
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2293,871
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2884,529
JulianehbGreenland 7,1014,412
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2914,531
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2263,869
NanortalikGreenland 7,0584,386
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0654,390
NordGreenland 6,7564,198
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3634,576
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7144,793
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9454,316
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2884,529
UpernavikGreenland 7,4364,621
UummannaqGreenland 7,3164,546
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7056,031
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7066,031
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5157,777
BokeGuinea 5,2303,250
ConakryGuinea 5,1693,212
FaranahGuinea 4,8623,021
KankanGuinea 4,7012,921
KindiaGuinea 5,0723,152
KissidougouGuinea 4,8242,998
LabeGuinea 4,9603,082
MacentaGuinea 4,8092,988
MamouGuinea 4,9803,095
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7282,938
SiguiriGuinea 4,6402,884
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2683,273
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7996,089
TimehriGuyana 9,8236,104
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6376,610
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,0839,373
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8449,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9279,276
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7389,159
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3738,310
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9259,275
CatacamasHonduras 12,0857,510
CholutecaHonduras 12,2907,637
La CeibaHonduras 12,1207,531
La MesaHonduras 12,2337,601
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8727,377
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3507,674
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2527,614
TelaHonduras 12,1767,566
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1915,090
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1915,090
BudapestHungary 2,8891,795
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,8761,787
DebrecenHungary 2,7981,739
KeszthelyHungary 2,8891,795
MiskolcHungary 2,8871,794
PecsHungary 2,7771,726
SzegedHungary 2,7271,695
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9621,841
AkureyriIceland 5,8483,634
DalatangiIceland 5,6443,508
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6563,515
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7553,576
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8043,607
ReykhólarIceland 6,0103,735
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9423,692
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0183,739
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8373,627
AgraIndia 4,5252,812
AhmedabadIndia 4,0472,515
AkolaIndia 4,5442,824
AllahabadIndia 4,9163,055
AmritsarIndia 4,1972,608
BangaloreIndia 4,8553,017
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4452,762
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4463,384
BikanerIndia 4,0532,519
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1173,180
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9083,671
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9083,671
DaltonganjIndia 5,1753,216
DarbhangaIndia 5,3153,303
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1693,833
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1783,839
DumkaIndia 5,4873,410
DwarkaIndia 3,7012,300
GoaIndia 4,3782,720
GuwahatiIndia 5,8743,650
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7832,972
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3732,718
JagdalpurIndia 5,0953,166
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6363,502
KotaIndia 4,3352,694
KozhikodeIndia 4,7462,949
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4572,770
LudhianaIndia 4,2982,671
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5842,848
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6612,896
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1642,588
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0973,167
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7382,944
New DelhiIndia 4,4302,753
PambanIndia 5,1783,218
PuneIndia 4,2802,660
SagarIndia 4,6472,888
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2062,613
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9903,101
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9903,101
VeravalIndia 3,8632,401
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2653,272
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7176,660
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4645,881
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6835,396
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5406,549
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1446,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1886,952
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3984,597
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1677,561
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7814,836
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6405,369
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9177,405
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8766,137
AbadanIran 1,6821,045
ArakIran 1,9911,237
BabolsarIran 2,3651,470
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3851,482
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1801,355
Bandar LengehIran 2,2281,384
BirjandIran 2,7541,711
BushehrIran 1,8731,164
ChahbaharIran 2,8091,745
DezfulIran 1,7831,108
EsfahanIran 2,0761,290
IranshahrIran 2,8131,748
KermanIran 2,4851,544
KermanshahIran 1,8051,122
Khoram AbadIran 1,8361,141
MashhadIran 2,9051,805
OroomiehIran 1,9151,190
RamsarIran 2,2281,385
RashtIran 2,1811,355
SemnanIran 2,3631,468
ShahroudIran 2,5281,571
ShirazIran 2,0561,278
TabrizIran 2,0231,257
TeheranIran 2,2031,369
YazdIran 2,2801,417
ZahedanIran 2,8461,769
ZanjanIran 2,0591,279
BaghdadIraq 1,516942
BasraIraq 1,6491,025
BelmulletIreland 4,8743,029
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6922,916
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7892,976
ClonesIreland 4,7122,928
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7822,972
CorkIreland 4,6702,902
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6672,900
DublinIreland 4,6152,868
KilkennyIreland 4,6332,879
Malin HeadIreland 4,7832,973
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5572,832
ShannonIreland 4,7352,942
ValentiaIreland 4,7812,971
EilatIsrael 656408
HaifaIsrael 1,007626
JerusalemIsrael 910565
Tel AvivIsrael 917570
AlbengaItaly 3,1651,967
AlgheroItaly 2,9401,827
AmendolaItaly 2,5151,563
AnconaItaly 2,8061,744
ArezzoItaly 2,8921,797
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4231,505
BergamoItaly 3,1821,978
BolognaItaly 3,0051,867
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1511,958
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3531,462
BrindisiItaly 2,3161,439
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8051,743
CameriItaly 3,2332,009
CampobassoItaly 2,5801,603
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7961,738
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7631,717
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8771,788
Cape MeleItaly 3,1561,961
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4251,507
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2591,404
CerviaItaly 2,9241,817
CiampinoItaly 2,7261,694
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0151,874
Cisa PassItaly 3,0821,915
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7901,734
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1161,936
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2031,369
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2341,388
DecimomannuItaly 2,8171,751
DobbiacoItaly 3,1261,942
FalconaraItaly 2,8151,749
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9571,837
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5191,566
FonniItaly 2,8401,765
FrontoneItaly 2,8441,767
FrosinoneItaly 2,6691,659
GelaItaly 2,2941,426
GenoaItaly 3,1451,954
GhediItaly 3,1301,945
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3831,481
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5771,602
GrossetoItaly 2,8891,795
GrottaglieItaly 2,3361,451
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8971,800
GuidoniaItaly 2,7301,697
IstranaItaly 3,0481,894
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3271,446
LatinaItaly 2,6861,669
LatronicoItaly 2,3841,481
LecceItaly 2,2711,411
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9301,821
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3581,465
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2751,414
MilanItaly 3,1911,983
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2372,012
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8571,775
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5511,585
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8691,783
PadovaItaly 3,0391,889
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1441,954
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4261,507
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4451,520
PantelleriaItaly 2,4491,522
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0821,915
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8011,741
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8251,756
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6751,662
PiacenzaItaly 3,1251,942
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9971,862
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9401,827
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6381,639
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4391,516
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7241,693
PrizziItaly 2,3931,487
RadicofaniItaly 2,8561,775
Resia PassItaly 3,2182,000
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8901,796
RivoltoItaly 3,0211,877
Rolle PassItaly 3,1141,935
RomeItaly 2,7421,704
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7471,707
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9871,856
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1721,971
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5151,563
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2241,382
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0511,896
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9251,818
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3021,431
SigonellaItaly 2,2651,408
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3401,454
TarvisioItaly 3,0371,887
TermoliItaly 2,5941,612
TorinoItaly 3,2562,023
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2732,034
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4731,537
TrevicoItaly 2,5051,557
TrevisoItaly 3,0411,890
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9601,839
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2622,027
UdineItaly 3,0191,876
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4731,537
VeniceItaly 3,0201,877
VeronaItaly 3,0941,923
VicenzaItaly 3,0691,907
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7691,721
ViterboItaly 2,8051,743
VolterraItaly 2,9481,832