Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5772,223
BustAfghanistan 3,2041,991
BatnaAlgeria 2,8591,777
BecharAlgeria 3,5362,197
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0011,865
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5182,186
BiskraAlgeria 2,8751,787
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6451,643
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4827,757
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3497,674
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3667,684
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6707,252
ByrdAntarctica 13,6458,479
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0577,492
BarilocheArgentina 12,8657,994
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6027,210
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4488,356
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0788,748
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7506,680
BrestBelarus 3,2252,004
BrusselsBelgium 3,8552,396
Belize CityBelize 12,1377,542
BeninBenin 3,7932,357
BohiconBenin 3,7722,344
BermudaBermuda 9,2635,756
BageBrazil 11,0916,892
BambuiBrazil 9,8306,109
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6876,019
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5525,314
BarcelosBrazil 10,6356,609
BarraBrazil 9,1195,666
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0565,627
BarreirasBrazil 9,3505,810
BelémBrazil 9,1895,710
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6355,988
BelterraBrazil 9,9006,152
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1155,664
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6506,618
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2525,749
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8116,097
BrevesBrazil 9,4045,844
BurgasBulgaria 2,1191,317
BurundiBurundi 3,0571,900
BatouriCameroon 2,9341,823
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9955,589
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4737,130
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Banff, AbCanada 11,1036,900
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6145,974
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8214,860
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0936,893
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2766,386
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5425,929
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5756,571
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6596,624
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8304,866
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7394,809
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0696,879
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2545,751
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6611,654
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8561,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9898,072
BeijingChina 7,7944,843
BarranquillaColombia 11,2566,995
Benito SalasColombia 11,7027,272
BogotáColombia 11,5037,148
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1351,948
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4051,495
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9831,854
BaniDominican Republic 10,4546,496
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5306,544
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3656,441
BahariyaEgypt 624388
Beni SuefEgypt 593369
BiarritzFrance 3,8042,364
BordeauxFrance 3,8072,366
BrestFrance 4,2402,635
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,05311,840
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,05111,839
BitamGabon 3,3442,078
BanjulGambia 5,3063,297
BerlinGermany 3,5732,220
BrockenGermany 3,6262,253
BokeGuinea 5,2303,250
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2683,273
BudapestHungary 2,8891,795
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,8761,787
BangaloreIndia 4,8553,017
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4452,762
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4463,384
BikanerIndia 4,0532,519
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4645,881
BabolsarIran 2,3651,470
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3851,482
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1801,355
Bandar LengehIran 2,2281,384
BirjandIran 2,7541,711
BushehrIran 1,8731,164
BaghdadIraq 1,516942
BasraIraq 1,6491,025
BelmulletIreland 4,8743,029
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6922,916
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4231,505
BergamoItaly 3,1821,978
BolognaItaly 3,0051,867
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1511,958
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3531,462
BrindisiItaly 2,3161,439
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1782,597
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4162,744
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5152,806
BeirutLebanon 1,126700
BenghaziLibya 1,526948
BirzaiLithuania 3,6432,264
BitolaMacedonia 2,1781,353
BlantyreMalawi 4,4152,743
BvumbweMalawi 4,4412,760
BintuluMalaysia 8,8695,511
BamakoMali 4,4732,780
Bko-SMali 4,4712,778
BougounMali 4,4752,781
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4742,780
BaitagMongolia 5,7283,559
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9783,715
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8234,240
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3904,592
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3404,561
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4384,001
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2824,525
BulganMongolia 6,6404,126
BhamawMyanmar 6,4704,021
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4569,605
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4929,627
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0829,994
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0537,490
BilmaNiger 2,1411,331
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1061,930
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6783,528
BergenNorway 4,5712,840
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5692,839
BjornoyaNorway 5,6793,529
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9823,096
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8443,010
BadinPakistan 3,6472,266
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0412,511
BalakotPakistan 4,0722,531
BarkhanPakistan 3,7012,300
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8177,343
BascoPhilippines 9,0185,604
BialystokPoland 3,3412,076
BejaPortugal 4,1412,574
BragancaPortugal 4,1422,574
BistritaRomania 2,6821,666
BucharestRomania 2,3651,470
BajkitRussia 6,2923,910
BarabinskRussia 5,0823,158
BarnaulRussia 5,3213,306
BerezovoRussia 5,0273,124
BiserRussia 4,3562,707
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2995,157
BogdarinRussia 7,2764,521
BogucanyRussia 6,2893,908
BomnakRussia 8,2265,112
BorRussia 5,9653,707
BorzjaRussia 7,5454,689
BratskRussia 6,5224,053
BelgradeSerbia 2,5721,599
BoSierra Leone 5,0613,145
BontheSierra Leone 5,1543,203
BratislavaSlovakia 3,0251,880
BerberaSomalia 1,9841,233
BusanSouth Korea 9,0315,612
BadajozSpain 4,0712,530
BarcelonaSpain 3,4362,135
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9172,434
BabanusaSudan 1,501933
BaselSwitzerland 3,4422,139
BernSwitzerland 3,4012,113
BangkokThailand 7,1574,447
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1544,446
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8704,269
BizerteTunisia 2,6411,641
BalikesirTurkey 1,8001,119
BursaTurkey 1,8371,142
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1691,969
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7492,951
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6822,909
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6832,910
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3022,673
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2052,613
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1072,552
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7777,940
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8786,138
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3965,839
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3975,840
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1836,949
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5157,155
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3657,062
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2896,394
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3085,784
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1477,548
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7486,679
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6407,855
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,4996,524
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2805,766
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9036,154
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2336,359
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2166,348
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3327,042
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6586,002
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9746,820
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5597,804
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8746,757
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2716,382
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5706,568
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5487,176
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0086,840
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5265,919
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1117,526
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8677,375
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0356,857
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6165,976
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2925,774
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3486,431
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6936,645
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9006,774
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5085,909
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2066,964
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4656,503
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7406,052
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5396,549
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3057,025
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3227,035
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3097,649
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0316,855
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7197,903
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1516,308
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2346,360
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8096,096
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5567,181
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3286,418
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7806,699
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3375,802
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9747,441
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6082,242
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3026,402
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7626,688
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,9123,052
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,9263,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -