Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3212,064
ChlefAlgeria 3,3022,052
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8551,774
CeresArgentina 11,7387,294
ChamicalArgentina 12,1517,551
ChepesArgentina 12,2117,588
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6667,871
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4377,107
CórdobaArgentina 11,9947,453
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9947,453
CorrientesArgentina 11,3537,055
CairnsAustralia 13,0428,105
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8418,601
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2576,374
CedunaAustralia 12,3687,686
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3898,320
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6517,861
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4678,369
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6767,877
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1318,781
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0247,472
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9913,723
CharnocksBarbados 9,6505,997
CotonouBenin 3,7932,357
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4215,854
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6175,976
CabroboBrazil 8,6155,354
CaceresBrazil 10,7746,695
CaetiteBrazil 9,2145,725
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2115,103
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6696,630
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6176,598
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9286,169
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6435,371
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9485,560
CaparaoBrazil 9,4745,887
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1066,280
CaratingaBrazil 9,4635,880
CaravelasBrazil 9,0855,646
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3455,807
CarolinaBrazil 9,3635,818
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4326,483
CataguasesBrazil 9,5955,963
CatalaoBrazil 9,9286,169
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1656,317
CaxiasBrazil 8,8345,489
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7416,674
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0855,024
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6556,000
ChapecoBrazil 10,7776,697
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4876,517
CipoBrazil 8,6675,386
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5875,957
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5435,930
CordeiroBrazil 9,5985,965
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3925,836
CorumbaBrazil 10,8876,765
CoximBrazil 10,5976,585
CrateusBrazil 8,5815,332
CuiabaBrazil 10,5986,586
CuritibaBrazil 10,3956,459
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0586,871
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1295,673
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7544,819
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3265,174
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3985,840
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4307,102
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8734,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1705,698
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6965,404
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5435,309
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5415,308
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6775,392
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1365,677
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1985,716
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3235,172
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6095,971
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9134,917
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6136,595
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6485,995
Comox, BcCanada 11,5317,166
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5875,958
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7895,461
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8746,757
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2657,000
ChicoChile 12,9998,077
ChillanChile 12,8417,980
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9358,038
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4307,724
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0948,136
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7317,911
ChangchunChina 8,3815,208
ChangduChina 6,3073,920
ChangshaChina 7,8534,880
ChengduChina 6,9564,323
ChongqingChina 7,2264,490
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1826,949
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8681,782
CamagueyCuba 10,9866,827
CasablancaCuba 11,2747,006
ChebCzech Republic 3,3982,112
CopenhagenDenmark 3,8972,422
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3446,428
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4576,498
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3916,457
CanarEcuador 12,3307,662
CairoEgypt 698434
CaenFrance 4,0272,503
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7532,332
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3015,780
CocobeachGabon 3,5742,221
CologneGermany 3,7312,318
ChiosGreece 1,7211,070
CorfuGreece 2,1201,317
ConakryGuinea 5,1693,212
CatacamasHonduras 12,0857,510
CholutecaHonduras 12,2907,637
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1173,180
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9083,671
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9083,671
ChahbaharIran 2,8091,745
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7892,976
ClonesIreland 4,7122,928
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7822,972
CorkIreland 4,6702,902
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6672,900
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8051,743
CameriItaly 3,2332,009
CampobassoItaly 2,5801,603
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7961,738
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7631,717
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8771,788
Cape MeleItaly 3,1561,961
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4251,507
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2591,404
CerviaItaly 2,9241,817
CiampinoItaly 2,7261,694
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0151,874
Cisa PassItaly 3,0821,915
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7901,734
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1161,936
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2031,369
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2341,388
ChibaJapan 9,9086,157
ChichibuJapan 9,8056,093
ChichijimaJapan 10,5496,555
ChoshiJapan 9,9596,189
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,186737
ChilekaMalawi 4,4152,743
ChitedzeMalawi 4,2212,623
ChitipaMalawi 3,7442,326
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6967,890
ComitanMexico 12,5517,800
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5397,792
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4554,633
ChoirMongolia 7,0124,357
CasablancaMorocco 4,0612,523
ChindeMozambique 4,7482,950
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4123,985
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5459,660
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7689,798
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8459,846
CondegaNicaragua 12,2187,593
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5554,074
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8875,523
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8045,471
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8975,528
ChhorPakistan 3,7252,315
ChitralPakistan 3,9552,458
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8896,767
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0646,875
CajamarcaPeru 12,4887,760
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3857,696
ChiclayoPeru 12,6107,836
ChimbotePeru 12,5797,817
CuzcoPeru 12,0927,514
CzestochowaPoland 3,2101,995
CoimbraPortugal 4,2342,631
CalafatRomania 2,4011,492
CeahlauRomania 2,6371,639
ClujRomania 2,6671,657
ConstantaRomania 2,2831,419
CraiovaRomania 2,4041,494
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9724,332
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6533,513
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0895,027
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3615,817
Cape UelenRussia 9,8126,097
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2025,718
CaraRussia 7,5254,676
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4442,761
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7895,462
ChitaRussia 7,2964,534
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3054,540
CokurdahRussia 8,3675,199
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9184,920
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6154,111
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5795,331
CaceresSpain 4,0452,513
CadizSpain 3,9772,471
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8302,380
CordobaSpain 3,8782,410
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3563,328
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2274,491
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3574,572
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8144,234
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8664,266
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2144,483
ChumphonThailand 7,1464,441
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8961,178
CorumTurkey 1,8551,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3432,077
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4882,167
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3342,694
CernovcyUkraine 2,7811,728
ChernigovUkraine 3,0611,902
CarrascoUruguay 11,3997,084
ColoniaUruguay 11,5357,168
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9556,186
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9166,784
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8396,114
Camden, ScUsa 10,5106,531
Canton, NyUsa 9,4375,864
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9736,819
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0126,221
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8615,506
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Casper, WyUsa 11,4917,140
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7597,307
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9086,157
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2376,362
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7366,672
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4966,522
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5016,525
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2896,393
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4316,482
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0716,258
Chaska, MnUsa 10,6396,611
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7636,688
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2995,778
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3125,787
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3826,452
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5847,199
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5597,183
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4926,520
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4886,517
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4397,730
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1546,310
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4967,144
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4646,503
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4476,492
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3086,406
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0086,841
Clark, SdUsa 10,8716,756
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2556,994
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7646,689
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8637,372
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1196,288
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0896,891
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2956,398
College Park, MdUsa 9,9106,158
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7547,304
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9946,832
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5226,539
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5376,548
Columbus, InUsa 10,5616,563
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3107,028
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2796,387
Conception, MoUsa 11,0846,888
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2827,011
Conway, ArUsa 11,2546,994
Conway, ScUsa 10,3556,435
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5455,932
Corning, ArUsa 11,1146,906
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3515,811
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1767,567
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6555,999
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0177,467
Covington, LaUsa 11,3907,078
Covington, TnUsa 11,0446,863
Crete, NeUsa 11,1296,916
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3017,022
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2482,019
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2482,019
CaracasVenezuela 10,5016,526
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2806,388
CoroVenezuela 10,7326,669
ChipataZambia 4,1722,592
ChomaZambia 4,5792,846
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,9113,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -