Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0401,889
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7411,704
EsquelArgentina 12,8978,015
EzeizaArgentina 11,6157,218
East SaleAustralia 13,6938,509
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3797,071
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3817,072
EssendonAustralia 13,4938,385
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7586,064
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9186,784
EspinosaBrazil 9,2795,766
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6045,968
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8326,731
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7946,708
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8056,714
Edson, AbCanada 10,9006,773
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6846,018
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7766,696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9094,915
ErlianChina 7,3554,570
El CaranoColombia 11,6977,269
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,7752,346
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5436,552
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3076,405
El ArishEgypt 797495
El TorEgypt 479298
ErfurtGermany 3,5412,200
EssenGermany 3,7652,339
EsfahanIran 2,0761,290
EilatIsrael 656408
EsashiJapan 9,5705,947
EldoretKenya 2,6211,629
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4824,028
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2492,640
EeldeNetherlands 3,9182,435
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,23010,085
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,783
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3297,661
EnuguNigeria 3,3262,067
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0846,888
EvoraPortugal 4,1552,582
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6375,367
EkimcanRussia 8,5405,307
Elat’MaRussia 3,5242,190
ElistaRussia 2,6841,668
ErbogacenRussia 6,9024,289
EssejRussia 6,7084,169
Ed DueimSudan 1,109689
El FasherSudan 1,394866
El GeneinaSudan 1,596992
El ObeidSudan 1,231765
El ShowakSudan 1,109689
En NahudSudan 1,335830
EdirneTurkey 2,0521,275
ErzincanTurkey 1,8591,155
ErzurumTurkey 1,9421,207
EskisehirTurkey 1,7721,101
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5081,558
EntebbeUganda 2,6601,653
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6142,867
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,5602,834
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0486,244
Eastman, GaUsa 10,7896,704
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8785,517
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1376,921
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,3627,061
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4507,737
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1306,295
Elko, NvUsa 12,1157,528
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,3467,051
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7276,044
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2207,594
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2905,773
Erie, PaUsa 9,9626,190
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,2236,974
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0617,495
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,2717,004
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4317,725
Eureka, SdUsa 10,8986,772
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8577,368
Evansville, InUsa 10,7316,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -