Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8642,401
FarahAfghanistan 3,0151,874
FormosaArgentina 11,2546,993
ForrestAustralia 11,8207,345
FrancistownBotswana 5,0573,142
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6984,784
FloraniaBrazil 8,2475,125
FlorestaBrazil 8,5455,310
FlorianoBrazil 8,8925,526
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4336,483
FormosaBrazil 9,7416,053
FortalezaBrazil 8,3065,162
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8896,766
FrancaBrazil 9,9936,210
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2566,373
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2356,360
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4376,486
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5346,546
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2056,341
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1436,303
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7556,683
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4176,473
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8085,473
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8015,469
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1695,076
FayaChad 1,564972
FamagustaCyprus 1,245774
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,0302,504
FarafraEgypt 594369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5262,191
FichtelbergGermany 3,4052,116
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,5802,225
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1521,337
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2834,526
FaranahGuinea 4,8623,021
FalconaraItaly 2,8151,749
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9571,837
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5191,566
FonniItaly 2,8401,765
FrontoneItaly 2,8441,767
FrosinoneItaly 2,6691,659
FukauraJapan 9,6215,979
FukueJapan 9,1205,667
FukuiJapan 9,5755,950
FukuokaJapan 9,2125,724
FukushimaJapan 9,8196,101
FukuyamaJapan 9,4125,849
FushikiJapan 9,6045,968
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3452,700
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,2813,282
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6573,515
FunchalMadeira 4,9183,056
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7366,050
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8172,372
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5832,848
FaroPortugal 4,1322,568
FerganaRussia 4,0502,517
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1723,214
FalunSweden 4,2852,663
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0982,547
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3541,463
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1436,303
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2086,964
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8216,724
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,7216,662
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6566,622
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0885,647
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5886,579
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9046,776
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,9306,792
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6756,634
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3187,033
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2966,398
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8326,731
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7496,679
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1347,540
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2666,379
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4477,735
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1496,307
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3996,462
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6227,222
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,7976,709
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5817,197
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0116,842
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,2356,982
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3937,079
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3746,447
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7567,306
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3255,795
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5566,560
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6097,214
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0146,223
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9706,195
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6747,876
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7926,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -