Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0621,903
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7511,709
HuamboAngola 4,4892,790
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2937,017
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7648,553
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7508,544
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0258,094
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9513,698
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5536,558
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6395,369
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6265,360
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8796,139
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0985,032
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1526,308
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Hope, BcCanada 11,4737,129
HaikouChina 7,8934,905
HailarChina 7,7964,845
HamiChina 5,8753,651
HetanChina 4,6912,915
HavanaCuba 11,2907,015
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3296,418
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2846,391
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5586,561
HelwanEgypt 672418
HurguadaEgypt 365227
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1643,209
HelsinkiFinland 4,0752,533
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0882,540
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,09511,866
HamburgGermany 3,8102,367
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8102,368
HannoverGermany 3,7242,314
HelgolandGermany 3,9462,452
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2752,035
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,463909
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4164,609
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,0839,373
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8449,224
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6563,515
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7832,972
HaifaIsrael 1,007626
HaboroJapan 9,5455,931
HachijojimaJapan 10,0166,224
HachinoheJapan 9,7456,056
HagiJapan 9,2615,755
HakodateJapan 9,6185,977
HamadaJapan 9,2935,775
HamamatsuJapan 9,7626,066
HikoneJapan 9,6165,976
HimejiJapan 9,5105,910
HiradoJapan 9,1525,687
HirooJapan 9,7746,074
HiroshimaJapan 9,3495,810
HitaJapan 9,2715,761
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3075,783
HunLibya 1,7731,102
HomboriMali 3,7282,316
HomalinMyanmar 6,2303,871
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7534,196
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8179,829
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6969,754
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6639,733
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3739,553
HororataNew Zealand 15,7169,766
HyderabadPakistan 3,5902,231
HuanucoPeru 12,3747,690
HelPoland 3,5992,236
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8895,524
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9593,082
HatangaRussia 6,7854,216
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1323,189
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0963,788
HailSaudi Arabia 976606
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9541,836
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1948,820
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6335,365
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6945,403
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5203,430
HalaibSudan 437272
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,005624
HudeibaSudan 721448
HaparandaSweden 4,6952,918
HarnosandSweden 4,4402,759
HamaSyria 1,297806
HassakahSyria 1,587986
Hua HinThailand 7,1404,437
HakkariTurkey 1,8361,141
Hull, EnglandUk 4,3052,675
HersonUkraine 2,5211,566
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8771,788
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2805,766
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8366,733
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8346,111
Hart, MiUsa 10,2296,356
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4355,863
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0186,847
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8086,716
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3057,025
Hays, KsUsa 11,4077,089
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6107,836
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2687,002
Helena, MtUsa 11,4087,089
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7566,063
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1616,314
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5266,541
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9497,426
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1256,913
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0216,848
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9266,789
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7096,033
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7666,690
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2956,398
Holly, CoUsa 11,6677,250
Homer, AkUsa 10,7116,656
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5766,572
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8086,716
Horton, KsUsa 11,1436,924
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3057,025
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1946,334
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1206,289
Houma, LaUsa 11,5417,172
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8587,369
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3576,436
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9046,776
Huron, SdUsa 10,9336,794
HanoiVietnam 7,4244,613
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8924,904
HarareZimbabwe 4,6612,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -