Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7122,307
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8102,368
JuninArgentina 11,8127,340
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3536,433
JacobinaBrazil 8,8615,506
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2745,141
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1065,037
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7356,049
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6756,012
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7806,699
JiuquanChina 6,3033,917
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2067,585
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4416,488
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5946,583
JoensuuFinland 4,3102,678
JokioinenFinland 4,1602,585
JyvskylFinland 4,3072,677
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2884,529
JulianehbGreenland 7,1014,412
JagdalpurIndia 5,0953,166
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6835,396
JerusalemIsrael 910565
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1977,579
JosNigeria 2,9801,852
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8483,634
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8423,630
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5782,224
JhelumPakistan 4,0942,544
JiwaniPakistan 2,9291,820
JuliacaPeru 11,9897,450
JakutskRussia 8,0184,983
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7131,686
JenisejskRussia 5,9903,722
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8486,120
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4685,884
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0973,789
JeddahSaudi Arabia 699434
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,285798
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,5943,476
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9592,460
JubaSudan 2,1281,322
JokkmokkSweden 4,8273,000
JönköpingSweden 4,0442,513
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0442,513
JendoubaTunisia 2,6831,668
JerbaTunisia 2,4051,495
JerseyUk 4,1382,572
JaltaUkraine 2,2851,420
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3057,025
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9876,827
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7796,698
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7636,688
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9776,200
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7866,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -