Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6992,298
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3432,078
KhostAfghanistan 3,7482,329
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7142,308
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4407,731
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2206,972
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0131,872
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2531,400
KandiBenin 3,4642,153
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6586,002
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6606,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3036,402
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5985,964
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4735,887
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3935,215
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3355,801
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3912,729
KashiChina 4,3812,723
KunmingChina 6,9854,341
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6722,282
KhargaEgypt 284177
KosseirEgypt 282175
KajaaniFinland 4,4992,796
KuopioFinland 4,3462,701
KuusamoFinland 4,6782,907
KarlsruheGermany 3,5052,178
KasselGermany 3,6372,260
KonstanzGermany 3,3622,089
KumasiGhana 4,1412,573
KalamataGreece 1,7841,109
KerkiraGreece 2,1201,317
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6611,032
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2914,531
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2263,869
KankanGuinea 4,7012,921
KindiaGuinea 5,0723,152
KissidougouGuinea 4,8242,998
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9279,276
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1915,090
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1915,090
KeszthelyHungary 2,8891,795
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7553,576
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6363,502
KotaIndia 4,3352,694
KozhikodeIndia 4,7462,949
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5406,549
KermanIran 2,4851,544
KermanshahIran 1,8051,122
Khoram AbadIran 1,8361,141
KilkennyIreland 4,6332,879
KingstonJamaica 11,0746,882
KagoshimaJapan 9,3195,791
KanazawaJapan 9,5815,954
KaruizawaJapan 9,7456,056
KatsuuraJapan 9,9496,182
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8076,094
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5735,949
KobeJapan 9,5625,942
KochiJapan 9,4795,891
KofuJapan 9,7816,078
KumagayaJapan 9,8216,103
KumamotoJapan 9,2755,764
KumejimaJapan 9,2205,729
KureJapan 9,3645,819
KushiroJapan 9,8096,095
KutchanJapan 9,5595,940
KyotoJapan 9,5885,958
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1003,169
KitaleKenya 2,5631,592
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,6141,003
KufraLibya 967601
KaunasLithuania 3,5172,186
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6602,275
KybartaiLithuania 3,5102,181
KarongaMalawi 3,7732,345
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6454,751
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0545,626
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7094,790
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7634,824
KuantanMalaysia 7,8474,876
KuchingMalaysia 8,6735,389
KayesMali 4,7462,949
KeniebaMali 4,7882,975
KidalMali 3,3132,059
KitaMali 4,6012,859
KoutiaMali 4,2292,628
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9188,649
KisinevMoldova 2,5861,607
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7624,824
KhatgalMongolia 6,3933,972
KhovdMongolia 5,7553,576
KhujirtMongolia 6,5934,097
KhutagMongolia 6,5764,086
KenitraMorocco 3,9702,467
KalewaMyanmar 6,2133,861
KathaMyanmar 6,3883,969
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1074,416
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2483,883
KengtungMyanmar 6,7964,223
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2793,902
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,8333,625
KathmanduNepal 5,2373,254
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0309,340
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8879,873
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,094
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0489,972
KarioiNew Zealand 16,12510,020
KawerauNew Zealand 16,26310,106
KopuaNew Zealand 16,16910,047
KanoNigeria 2,8831,791
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9055,533
KarasjokNorway 5,0833,159
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7222,934
KristiansandNorway 4,2822,661
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7332,941
KhasabOman 2,3691,472
KarachiPakistan 3,4522,145
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4662,154
KhanpurPakistan 3,7942,358
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3992,112
KororPalau 10,8476,741
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0251,880
KlodzkoPoland 3,2592,025
KoszalinPoland 3,6372,260
KrakowPoland 3,1151,936
KalakanRussia 7,4674,640
KaliningradRussia 3,5682,217
KamenskoeRussia 9,5585,940
KandalaksaRussia 4,8042,985
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0193,119
KazanRussia 3,7792,348
KemRussia 4,5592,833
KerchRussia 2,4061,495
KhabarovskRussia 8,8855,521
KirenskRussia 6,9074,292
KirovRussia 4,0792,534
KljuciRussia 9,8436,116
KolpasevRussia 5,4723,400
KorfRussia 9,7296,046
KostromaRussia 3,8092,367
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8204,859
KotlasRussia 4,2782,658
KrasnodarRussia 2,4121,499
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8692,404
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1562,582
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9733,712
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4083,982
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5832,227
KurganRussia 4,3982,733
KurskRussia 3,1051,929
KyraRussia 7,2414,500
KigaliRwanda 2,8981,801
KoldaSenegal 5,1653,209
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9623,084
KosiceSlovakia 2,9311,821
KimberleySouth Africa 5,9303,685
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8055,471
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3783,342
KadugliSudan 1,479919
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 610379
KassalaSudan 1,016632
KhartoumSudan 931578
KostiSudan 1,201746
KalmarSweden 3,8702,405
KaresuandoSweden 4,9943,103
KarlstadSweden 4,2282,628
KristianstadSweden 3,8762,409
KamishliSyria 1,6611,032
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0424,376
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4694,641
Khon KaenThailand 7,2794,523
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2034,476
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2644,514
KairouanTunisia 2,5391,578
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,566973
KarsTurkey 2,0781,291
KastamonuTurkey 1,9371,204
KayseriTurkey 1,6611,032
KonyaTurkey 1,557968
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1641,966
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1041,929
KinlossUk 4,7302,939
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9061,806
KievUkraine 2,9461,831
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6171,626
KirovogradUkraine 2,7311,697
KlepininoUkraine 2,4151,500
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7231,692
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1101,932
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6771,663
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3156,410
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3367,045
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,1226,912
Keene, NhUsa 9,3315,798
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2926,396
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8097,338
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1416,923
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5287,164
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7846,701
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,5817,197
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2186,350
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2067,585
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6236,601
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9166,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,8316,109
KabompoZambia 4,2812,660
KabweZambia 4,2982,671
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,2922,667
KafirondaZambia 4,0982,546
KaomaZambia 4,3982,733
KasamaZambia 3,8052,365
KasempaZambia 4,2382,633
KawambwaZambia 3,7762,347
KaroiZimbabwe 4,5502,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -