Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3342,072
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5662,216
MilianaAlgeria 3,2272,005
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,9003,045
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5698,432
Malarg EArgentina 12,5997,829
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6677,871
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6497,239
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8567,367
MendozaArgentina 12,4627,744
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4547,739
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3637,061
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5318,408
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4618,986
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6486,617
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7806,699
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4868,381
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5008,389
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1818,191
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1358,162
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5517,799
MuharraqBahrain 1,8121,126
MinskBelarus 3,3602,088
MogilevBelarus 3,3432,077
MaunBotswana 4,9923,102
MacapaBrazil 9,3835,831
MacauBrazil 8,1785,082
MaceioBrazil 8,3215,171
MachadoBrazil 9,9066,156
ManausBrazil 10,4376,486
MarabaBrazil 9,4385,865
MaringaBrazil 10,5506,556
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7846,080
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2795,766
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7095,412
MonteiroBrazil 8,3615,196
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4675,883
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3505,189
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9355,553
MamfeCameroon 3,2322,008
MarouaCameroon 2,4741,538
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6195,356
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4345,862
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1116,905
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2266,355
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0386,859
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6605,382
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7965,466
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3015,779
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3265,795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7956,708
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4355,863
Morden, MbCanada 10,5426,551
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7306,046
MoundouChad 2,4711,535
MatecanaColombia 11,6547,242
MoroniComoros 4,1242,563
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1331,947
MarstalDenmark 3,8952,421
Melville HallDominica 9,7186,039
MichesDominican Republic 10,2986,400
MocaDominican Republic 10,4166,473
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4736,508
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4966,522
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3786,449
MilagroEcuador 12,3767,691
Mersa MatruhEgypt 987613
MinyaEgypt 503313
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4222,126
MassawaEritrea 1,158720
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2083,236
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1432,574
MarseilleFrance 3,3202,063
MontpellierFrance 3,4152,122
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5235,918
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,76711,662
MakokouGabon 3,3752,097
MayumbaGabon 3,8772,409
MitzicGabon 3,4502,144
MkamboGabon 3,2632,028
MoandaGabon 3,5312,194
MouilaGabon 3,7152,309
MagdeburgGermany 3,6112,244
MunichGermany 3,2792,038
MünsterGermany 3,7772,347
MethoniGreece 1,7821,107
MilosGreece 1,6281,012
MitiliniGreece 1,7791,105
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7841,108
MacentaGuinea 4,8092,988
MamouGuinea 4,9803,095
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3738,310
MiskolcHungary 2,8871,794
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5842,848
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6612,896
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1642,588
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0973,167
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1446,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1886,952
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3984,597
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1677,561
MashhadIran 2,9051,805
Malin HeadIreland 4,7832,973
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9301,821
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3581,465
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2751,414
MilanItaly 3,1911,983
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,2372,012
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8571,775
ManIvory Coast 4,6722,903
MaebashiJapan 9,7826,079
MaizuruJapan 9,5335,924
MakurazakiJapan 9,3115,786
MatsueJapan 9,3495,809
MatsumotoJapan 9,7056,031
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4025,842
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6465,994
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7107,277
MishimaJapan 9,8416,115
MitoJapan 9,8946,148
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9416,177
MiyakoJapan 9,8276,106
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1475,684
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3575,815
MiyazakiJapan 9,3765,826
MombetsuJapan 9,6586,002
MoriokaJapan 9,7656,068
MuroranJapan 9,6075,970
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5475,933
MutsuJapan 9,6816,016
Ma’AnJordan 749466
MafraqJordan 993617
MombasaKenya 3,1971,987
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6242,874
MaseruLesotho 5,9523,699
MonroviaLiberia 5,0073,112
MisratahLibya 1,9711,225
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6452,887
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8283,000
MananjaryMadagascar 5,2963,291
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0753,154
MakhangaMalawi 4,5082,802
MangochiMalawi 4,2782,658
MwmosaMalawi 4,4632,774
MzimbaMalawi 3,9872,478
MzuzuMalawi 3,9402,448
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8194,859
MersingMalaysia 7,9704,953
MiriMalaysia 8,9155,540
MaleMaldives 4,8823,034
MenakaMali 3,3162,060
MoptiMali 4,0032,487
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3488,916
MazatlanMexico 13,1678,182
MeridaMexico 12,0357,479
Mexico CityMexico 12,9238,031
MonterreyMexico 12,5407,792
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0588,115
MaantyMongolia 6,9454,316
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8734,271
MatadMongolia 7,5554,695
MurenMongolia 6,3933,973
MarrakechMorocco 4,0842,538
MeknesMorocco 3,8662,403
MideltMorocco 3,7802,349
MaputoMozambique 5,5473,447
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,4102,741
MandalayMyanmar 6,4263,993
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4343,998
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0094,355
MindatMyanmar 6,2293,871
MonywaMyanmar 6,3263,931
MyeikMyanmar 7,0094,355
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4604,015
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7882,354
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4889,624
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0709,986
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8639,858
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7739,801
ManaguaNicaragua 12,2837,633
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2807,631
MagariaNiger 2,7951,737
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4941,550
MaradiNiger 2,9441,830
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4801,541
MakurdiNigeria 3,1531,959
MinnaNigeria 3,2111,996
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8205,481
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8933,041
MajisOman 2,4141,500
MasirahOman 2,7031,679
Muscat  Oman 2,5891,609
MultanPakistan 3,8672,403
MurreePakistan 4,0712,530
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5757,814
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3107,028
MoyobambaPeru 12,2877,635
MactanPhilippines 9,6606,003
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1735,700
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2742,656
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,2472,017
MagadanRussia 9,1585,691
MahackalaRussia 2,5081,559
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5223,432
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5233,432
MarkovoRussia 9,5065,907
MinusinskRussia 5,8533,637
MogocaRussia 7,6844,775
MoscowRussia 3,5652,216
MurmanskRussia 5,0033,109
MadinahSaudi Arabia 700435
MatamSenegal 4,8873,037
MogadishuSomalia 2,7861,731
MadridSpain 3,8452,389
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8532,394
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2041,991
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8212,374
MelillaSpain 3,6562,272
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5322,195
MalakalSudan 1,608999
MbabaneSwaziland 5,5963,477
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,4032,115
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6974,161
Mae SariangThailand 6,7304,182
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8434,252
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4704,642
MalatyaTurkey 1,6841,047
MersinTurkey 1,438893
MuglaTurkey 1,533953
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3912,729
ManstonUk 4,0582,522
MeloUruguay 11,1426,924
MercedesUruguay 11,5167,156
MontevideoUruguay 11,4167,094
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7956,708
Madison, FlUsa 10,8516,743
Madison, InUsa 10,4916,519
Madison, NeUsa 11,0516,867
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5006,525
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2857,013
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3286,418
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9516,805
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5586,561
Marion, InUsa 10,4286,480
Marion, NcUsa 10,4646,502
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1546,310
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9876,206
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3216,414
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2286,356
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2067,585
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7976,710
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7636,688
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3757,069
Medford, WiUsa 10,4206,475
Mellette, SdUsa 10,9266,789
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1106,904
Mena, ArUsa 11,3927,079
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2066,964
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8117,339
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9666,814
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9536,806
Midland, TxUsa 12,1747,565
Milan, MnUsa 10,7606,686
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7796,698
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1536,930
Milford, DeUsa 9,7646,067
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7266,665
Millen, GaUsa 10,6576,622
Millport, OhUsa 10,0846,267
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,3065,783
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4226,476
Minden, NeUsa 11,2476,989
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,6096,593
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6366,610
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4627,122
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2797,009
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6946,645
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7576,685
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4196,475
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7606,686
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0316,855
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0037,459
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7096,033
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,1406,301
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4646,502
Moro, OrUsa 11,9007,395
Morris, MnUsa 10,6836,638
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6336,608
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3286,418
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0976,275
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7936,707
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1646,316
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2165,727
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8366,733
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7976,710
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3016,401
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4297,102
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5066,529
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9756,820
MaracayVenezuela 10,5896,580
MaturinVenezuela 10,1696,319
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9336,794
MeridaVenezuela 11,0186,847
MagoyeZambia 4,4802,784
MansaZambia 3,9232,438
MbalaZambia 3,6522,270
MfuweZambia 4,1412,573
MisamfuZambia 3,7922,356
MonguZambia 4,4852,787
MpikaZambia 3,9912,480
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,1832,599
Mt MakuluZambia 4,4222,748
MumbwaZambia 4,3832,724
MwinilungaZambia 4,0752,532
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,9013,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -