Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4552,147
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1951,986
OranArgentina 11,7107,277
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2376,361
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3807,693
OstendeBelgium 3,9632,463
ObidosBrazil 9,9256,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8382,385
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4655,882
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4655,882
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0118,085
OdenseDenmark 3,9452,452
OtavaloEcuador 12,1317,538
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,75710,413
OuluFinland 4,5872,851
OroomiehIran 1,9151,190
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8691,783
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5712,840
ObihiroJapan 9,7316,047
OfunatoJapan 9,8416,115
OitaJapan 9,3335,800
OkayamaJapan 9,4575,876
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3445,806
OmaezakiJapan 9,8106,096
OmuJapan 9,6195,977
OnahamaJapan 9,8966,149
OsakaJapan 9,5875,957
OshimaJapan 9,8956,149
OtaruJapan 9,5625,942
OwaseJapan 9,6746,011
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9742,470
OujoaMorocco 3,5552,209
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3359,529
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5279,648
OphirNew Zealand 15,4879,623
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,31310,137
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3339,528
OcotalNicaragua 12,2107,587
OrlandNorway 4,7362,943
OsloNorway 4,3522,704
OhotskRussia 8,8075,473
OkhotskRussia 8,8075,473
OlekminskRussia 7,5794,709
OlenekRussia 7,1174,423
OmskRussia 4,7872,974
OnegaRussia 4,4582,770
OrenburgRussia 3,6192,249
OymyakonRussia 8,5955,341
OviedoSpain 4,1272,565
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5692,839
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7882,975
OdessaUkraine 2,5051,557
OvrucUkraine 3,0611,902
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6296,605
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1106,904
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0616,252
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9267,411
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2866,392
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4375,864
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6037,210
Olathe, KsUsa 11,1606,935
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7226,663
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7607,308
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0406,860
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0426,862
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6306,606
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8726,756
Orono, MeUsa 9,0175,603
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3886,455
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6265,982
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6286,604
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,1606,935
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7266,666
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1766,323
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3927,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -