Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1631,966
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3531,462
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4211,505
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4465,249
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,4365,242
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0975,653
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1286,915
QuinteroChile 12,6977,890
QingdaoChina 8,2585,132
QiqiharChina 8,1535,066
QuitoEcuador 12,1727,564
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4249,584
QuettaPakistan 3,4302,131
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8277,349
Quitman, GaUsa 10,9306,792
Quang TriVietnam 7,7104,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -