Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7487,301
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5077,150
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0557,491
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8918,011
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6137,217
RosarioArgentina 11,7427,297
RichmondAustralia 13,9628,676
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7228,527
RecifeBrazil 8,1605,071
RemansoBrazil 8,9425,557
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5277,163
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7176,038
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4756,509
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1996,338
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9516,805
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1776,324
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7446,677
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7486,679
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0695,636
RuoqiangChina 5,4203,368
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3497,053
RandersDenmark 4,0552,520
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5536,558
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3626,439
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,22610,083
RumipambaEcuador 12,2237,596
Ras ElnakbEgypt 655407
Ras NsranyEgypt 473294
Ras-SedrEgypt 625388
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3025,780
RostockGermany 3,7762,346
RhodesGreece 1,455904
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8043,607
ReykhólarIceland 6,0103,735
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9423,692
RamsarIran 2,2281,385
RashtIran 2,1811,355
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5572,832
RadicofaniItaly 2,8561,775
Resia PassItaly 3,2182,000
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8901,796
RivoltoItaly 3,0211,877
Rolle PassItaly 3,1141,935
RomeItaly 2,7421,704
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7471,707
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9871,856
RumoiJapan 9,5635,943
RigaLatvia 3,7342,320
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,5842,227
RodriguesMauritius 5,8773,652
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3603,952
RabatMorocco 3,9822,474
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6004,102
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,8683,025
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,9149,889
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7709,800
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7529,788
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,23010,085
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4539,603
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,15310,038
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,40510,194
RivasNicaragua 12,2807,631
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6222,251
RebolyRussia 4,4362,756
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6631,655
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,411877
RagaSudan 1,8831,170
RashadSudan 1,358844
RenkSudan 1,358844
RumbekSudan 1,9371,204
RanongThailand 7,1094,418
Roi EtThailand 7,3834,588
RizeTurkey 2,0281,261
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2892,044
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5561,589
RomnyUkraine 2,9811,852
RovnoUkraine 3,0161,874
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3381,453
RochaUruguay 11,2416,985
Racine, WiUsa 10,4296,481
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2296,356
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2256,976
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2266,976
Reading, PaUsa 9,7596,064
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4337,726
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4217,097
Redding, CaUsa 12,3997,705
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8247,969
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4067,709
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4956,522
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0246,229
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0246,229
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2326,358
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6386,611
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7266,044
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9156,783
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Rockville, InUsa 10,5636,564
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9326,793
Rome, GaUsa 10,8156,721
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4496,493
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1687,561
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2107,587
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8396,114
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8296,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -