Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8657,995
UaupesBrazil 11,0076,840
UbatubaBrazil 9,9176,162
UberabaBrazil 10,0006,214
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0786,263
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4043,358
UpernavikGreenland 7,4364,621
UummannaqGreenland 7,3164,546
UdineItaly 3,0191,876
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4731,537
UenoJapan 9,6345,987
UnzendakeJapan 9,2415,743
UrakawaJapan 9,7446,055
UshibukaJapan 9,2455,745
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8386,113
UwajimaJapan 9,4125,848
UkmergeLithuania 3,5432,202
UtenaLithuania 3,5582,211
UlaangomMongolia 5,8143,613
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8924,283
UlgiiMongolia 5,6473,509
UliastaiMongolia 6,1463,819
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7783,590
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1804,462
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0795,642
UfaRussia 3,9102,430
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4854,030
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9084,293
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6045,968
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9904,344
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8162,993
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9316,171
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3185,169
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0115,599
Umm BeninSudan 1,218757
UmeňSweden 4,5282,814
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5344,682
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2484,504
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9674,329
UrfaTurkey 1,570976
UsakTurkey 1,6681,037
Uman’Ukraine 2,7671,720
UzgorodUkraine 2,8951,799
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0606,251
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2246,353
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3326,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -