Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6828,502
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0294,989
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0488,730
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4488,357
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9376,796
WoomeraAustralia 12,6237,844
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2226,974
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5205,295
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8926,147
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5176,535
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5346,546
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1406,301
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4406,488
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6126,594
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6246,602
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9259,275
WajimaJapan 9,5615,941
WakamatsuJapan 9,7916,084
WakayamaJapan 9,5815,954
WakkanaiJapan 9,4855,894
WajirKenya 2,5921,611
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,5753,464
WindhoekNamibia 5,4463,384
WaihiNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,27810,115
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,29210,124
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6079,699
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0879,997
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,13810,028
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0409,967
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,19110,061
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,19810,065
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,24010,092
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,11610,015
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0749,988
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0089,948
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7399,781
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,067
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,13010,024
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,11410,014
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6959,753
WintonNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,09710,003
WarsawPoland 3,2932,046
WroclawPoland 3,3122,058
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7275,423
Wad MedaniSudan 1,066662
Wadi HalfaSudan 282175
WauSudan 1,8801,168
WaddingtonUk 4,2802,660
Waco, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Wake IslandUsa 13,0788,127
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4677,126
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,0516,867
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6216,600
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7057,274
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6226,601
Warren, OhUsa 10,0846,267
Warren, PaUsa 9,8846,142
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9006,774
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9246,167
Washington, IaUsa 10,8216,724
Washington, InUsa 10,6306,606
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1836,949
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5615,941
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8166,721
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4886,517
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2676,380
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3506,432
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7866,703
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2476,989
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9706,817
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8197,344
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,4607,121
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1456,304
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7836,079
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,8746,757
West Point, GaUsa 10,8806,761
West Point, NyUsa 9,5815,954
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8346,732
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4956,521
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7717,315
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4177,095
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5337,167
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6896,021
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0276,231
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3406,426
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7796,077
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8956,771
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7836,079
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7726,073
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2536,372
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7666,690
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3006,400
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,7496,679
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1907,575
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4956,522
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,5106,531
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4157,715
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,4506,494
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0316,234
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1626,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -