Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1121,313
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2071,372
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2831,419
YaoundeCameroon 3,1981,988
YokoCameroon 2,9961,862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8605,506
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9776,200
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5786,574
YanjiChina 8,7355,428
YichangChina 7,6324,743
YinchuanChina 6,9824,338
YiningChina 4,9083,050
YariguiesColombia 11,3547,056
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4006,463
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4106,469
YazdIran 2,2801,417
YakushimaJapan 9,3835,831
YamagataJapan 9,7826,079
YamaguchiJapan 9,2765,764
YokkaichiJapan 9,6616,003
YokohamaJapan 9,8816,140
YonagoJapan 9,3725,824
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9495,561
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0976,896
YeMyanmar 6,8274,242
YolaNigeria 2,7111,685
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9385,554
YurimaguasPeru 12,1957,578
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2832,661
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4685,883
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9611,840
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7277,287
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7076,653
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5057,149
York, PaUsa 9,8566,125
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0456,242
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8347,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -