Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9591,839
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1451,954
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3481,459
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9985,592
ZhengzhouChina 7,7234,799
ZhijiangChina 7,5824,712
ZagrebCroatia 2,8611,778
ZugspitzeGermany 3,2462,017
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9061,185
ZahedanIran 2,8461,769
ZanjanIran 2,0591,279
ZacatecasMexico 12,9288,033
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3454,564
ZinderNiger 2,7461,706
ZhobPakistan 3,6842,289
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6195,978
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6205,978
ZamoscPoland 3,0861,918
Zielona GoraPoland 3,4402,138
ZigalovoRussia 6,7334,184
ZiganskRussia 7,5964,720
ZyryankaRussia 8,7675,448
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6882,292
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3742,096
ZanzibarTanzania 3,4272,130
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9471,210
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6581,651
ZitomirUkraine 2,9421,828
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7521,710
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8601,777
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3287,661
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,6626,626
ZambeziZambia 4,3012,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -