Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3192,063
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1561,961
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1541,960
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7791,727
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5967,206
AzulArgentina 11,7957,329
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8778,002
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0876,890
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1127,527
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9817,445
AmberleyAustralia 14,0428,726
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2071,372
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2131,375
AimoresBrazil 9,3465,808
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7325,426
AltamiraBrazil 9,6475,995
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3706,444
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8266,106
ApodiBrazil 8,3205,170
AracajuBrazil 8,5175,292
AracuaiBrazil 9,3045,782
AragarcasBrazil 10,2346,359
AraxaBrazil 9,8986,151
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3905,214
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4947,142
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7156,037
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4414,624
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9736,197
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2336,359
AbecheChad 1,6871,048
AntofagastaChile 12,3127,651
AricaChile 12,1187,530
AltaiChina 5,4933,413
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0397,481
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9747,440
AraucaColombia 11,0486,865
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4316,482
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3256,416
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4876,517
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 851529
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 657408
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5187,779
AsmaraEritrea 1,157719
AssabEritrea 1,598993
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,7831,108
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9831,854
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,21911,322
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3065,162
AccraGhana 4,0742,531
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9851,233
AthensGreece 1,7841,109
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7571,092
AasiaatGreenland 7,3624,575
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7004,163
AputiteqGreenland 6,5134,047
AkureyriIceland 5,8483,634
AgraIndia 4,5252,812
AhmedabadIndia 4,0472,515
AkolaIndia 4,5442,824
AllahabadIndia 4,9163,055
AmritsarIndia 4,1972,608
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7176,660
AbadanIran 1,6821,045
ArakIran 1,9911,237
AlbengaItaly 3,1651,967
AlgheroItaly 2,9401,827
AmendolaItaly 2,5151,563
AnconaItaly 2,8061,744
ArezzoItaly 2,8921,797
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4462,763
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3832,724
AbashiriJapan 9,7416,053
AburatsuJapan 9,3925,836
AikawaJapan 9,6335,986
AjiroJapan 9,8586,126
AkitaJapan 9,6846,018
AkuneJapan 9,2675,759
AomoriJapan 9,6746,011
AsahikawaJapan 9,6255,981
AsosanJapan 9,3025,781
AmmanJordan 944587
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5442,824
AinaziLatvia 3,8302,380
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5892,852
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,7172,931
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,0143,116
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,4172,745
AtarMauritania 4,7182,932
AgalegaMauritius 4,6112,865
AcapulcoMexico 13,1608,178
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2373,876
AltaiMongolia 6,0973,789
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5994,100
AgadirMorocco 4,2292,628
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9072,428
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4669,611
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8759,865
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,17410,051
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6889,748
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,12510,020
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2477,611
AgadezNiger 2,6971,676
AsuncionParaguay 11,1606,935
ArequipaPeru 12,1647,559
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0745,639
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,28111,360
AradRomania 2,6751,662
AjanRussia 8,6925,401
AldanRussia 7,8954,906
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2141,997
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3143,302
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2145,726
AnadyrRussia 9,6926,023
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5422,822
ArmavirRussia 2,4551,525
AstrakhanRussia 2,8281,757
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,19810,687
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3242,687
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6572,273
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5252,190
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6392,261
Abu HamedSudan 495308
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,257781
AqiqSudan 846526
ArbaatSudan 628390
AromaSudan 969602
AtbaraSudan 707439
Abu KamalSyria 1,402871
AleppoSyria 1,422884
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3554,571
AtakpameTogo 3,8352,383
AdanaTurkey 1,467912
AfyonTurkey 1,6581,030
AnkaraTurkey 1,7781,105
AntalyaTurkey 1,448900
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8551,774
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6342,880
AberporthUk 4,4462,763
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4312,753
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2791,416
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5021,555
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2121,375
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1941,363
ArtigasUruguay 11,2667,001
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1116,904
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8586,747
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7857,324
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9727,439
Ada, MnUsa 10,6596,623
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2286,356
Aiken, ScUsa 10,5876,579
Akron, OhUsa 10,1206,289
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9367,417
Albany, GaUsa 10,8676,753
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4735,887
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7106,655
Albion, NeUsa 11,1106,904
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1867,572
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7576,685
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9516,805
Algona, IaUsa 10,7976,709
Alice, TxUsa 12,1967,579
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7056,031
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3757,068
Alma, MiUsa 10,2306,357
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0036,216
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3977,703
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8767,380
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4555,875
Amite, LaUsa 11,4477,114
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5476,554
Anderson, InUsa 10,4956,521
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6016,588
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8146,098
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2286,356
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1056,901
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0916,892
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0146,844
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5406,550
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3256,416
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8727,378
Atchison, KsUsa 11,1256,913
Athens, GaUsa 10,6916,644
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7946,707
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7076,032
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6556,621
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1466,926
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6246,602
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3717,066
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4936,521
Austin, TxUsa 12,0007,457
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5812,225
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1072,552
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7796,698
AdenYemen 1,7831,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -