Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5342,196
LuandaAngola 4,2242,625
LuenaAngola 4,2152,619
La PlataArgentina 11,5667,187
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7947,329
La RiojaArgentina 12,1687,561
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0127,464
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0878,132
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4147,093
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7318,532
LavertonAustralia 13,4838,378
LearmonthAustralia 10,1706,320
LongreachAustralia 13,1128,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1128,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7129,142
Low HeadAustralia 13,6928,508
LinzAustria 3,1571,962
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8002,983
LerwickUk 4,8002,982
La PazBolivia 11,8337,353
LavrasBrazil 9,8006,090
LencoisBrazil 9,0205,605
LinharesBrazil 9,2495,748
LondrinaBrazil 10,4776,510
LomBulgaria 2,3741,475
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3606,438
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8926,147
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3695,822
Langara, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1476,927
London, OnCanada 9,9716,196
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2165,106
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0476,243
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8102,989
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5917,824
LanzhouChina 6,8274,243
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7623,581
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1876,952
LimonCosta Rica 12,0967,516
LarnacaCyprus 1,216755
LimassolCyprus 1,192741
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0042,488
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5962,235
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,0952,544
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3226,415
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4246,477
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3846,453
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4316,482
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2517,613
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4257,721
LuxorEgypt 190118
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4837,757
Laucala BayFiji 16,40010,191
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1392,572
Le MansFrance 3,9142,432
LilleFrance 3,9072,428
LyonFrance 3,4782,161
LambarnGabon 3,6712,281
LastourvilleGabon 3,5092,181
LibrevilleGabon 3,6332,258
LeipzigGermany 3,5142,184
LindenbergGermany 3,5182,186
LamiaGreece 1,9281,198
LarissaGreece 1,9971,241
LemnosGreece 1,9131,189
LimnosGreece 1,9111,187
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7056,031
LabeGuinea 4,9603,082
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7389,159
La CeibaHonduras 12,1207,531
La MesaHonduras 12,2337,601
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4572,770
LudhianaIndia 4,2982,671
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3271,446
LatinaItaly 2,6861,669
LatronicoItaly 2,3841,481
LecceItaly 2,2711,411
LodwarKenya 2,3381,453
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0934,408
LiepajaLatvia 3,7402,324
LaukuvaLithuania 3,6242,252
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6682,280
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2531,400
LabuanMalaysia 9,0015,593
LuqaMalta 2,2001,367
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7306,047
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3418,290
LashioMyanmar 6,5624,078
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8399,843
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0709,986
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0239,957
LagosNigeria 3,6922,294
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5552,830
LillehammerNorway 4,4662,775
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1462,576
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0646,876
LimaPeru 12,5557,802
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5085,909
LisbonPortugal 4,2652,650
LeninbadRussia 3,8812,411
LevsiRussia 4,7162,931
LungiSierra Leone 5,1723,214
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,9531,835
LanzaroteSpain 4,6252,874
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8222,375
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,2692,032
LuganoSwitzerland 3,2502,020
LatakiaSyria 1,317819
LampangThailand 6,8854,278
LoeiThailand 7,1374,435
Lop BuriThailand 7,1234,426
LomeTogo 3,9082,429
LeemingUk 4,4082,739
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8002,983
London, EnglandUk 4,1592,584
London-GatwickUk 4,1352,570
LynehamUk 4,2582,646
L’VovUkraine 2,9761,849
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6661,656
LozovajaUkraine 2,7901,734
LubnyUkraine 2,8951,799
LuckUkraine 3,0391,889
LuganskUkraine 2,7931,736
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5666,566
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7576,685
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5947,205
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6917,265
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9136,781
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4055,844
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7917,327
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1706,941
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9757,442
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6066,591
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6107,215
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5526,557
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5917,203
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3367,666
Larned, KsUsa 11,4877,138
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7257,286
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5397,792
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9136,160
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,1606,935
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2585,753
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9156,783
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1056,901
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0966,895
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4956,522
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6826,638
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4646,502
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8986,772
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2396,362
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6247,223
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1375,678
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0966,895
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1656,317
Libby, MtUsa 11,3757,069
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1266,914
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9876,206
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7926,706
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2907,016
Llano, TxUsa 12,0367,480
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4747,130
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8948,013
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8768,001
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8948,013
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2127,589
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1616,314
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5966,585
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1796,947
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2236,974
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5375,926
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0127,464
Luling, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4027,085
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1746,322
LivingstoneZambia 4,7082,925
LundaziZambia 4,0312,505
LusakaZambia 4,4042,737
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,3942,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -