Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3571,465
In SalahAlgeria 3,0551,898
InnsbruckAustria 3,2141,997
IbiriteBrazil 9,6515,997
IguatuBrazil 8,5045,285
IlheusBrazil 8,9135,539
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2815,767
IndaialBrazil 10,4596,500
IpameriBrazil 9,9266,168
IraiBrazil 10,8366,733
IreceBrazil 9,0035,594
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9275,548
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2766,386
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0796,263
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4285,859
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5115,910
ItapevaBrazil 10,2906,395
ItirucuBrazil 8,9235,545
ItuacuBrazil 9,0755,640
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6866,641
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2125,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8835,520
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6956,024
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1695,076
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2675,137
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1847,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,22310,081
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9088,021
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4076,467
IzobambaEcuador 12,1887,574
IsmailiaEgypt 739459
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4467,734
IoanninaGreece 2,0811,293
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2864,527
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2293,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3732,718
IranshahrIran 2,8131,748
IstranaItaly 3,0481,894
IidaJapan 9,7316,047
IizukaJapan 9,2365,740
IrakoJapan 9,7186,039
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0215,606
IrozakiJapan 9,8616,128
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0635,632
IshinomakiJapan 9,8456,118
IwamizawaJapan 9,6155,975
IzuharaJapan 9,0935,651
IrbidJordan 1,000621
IfraneMorocco 3,8292,380
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3499,538
IlorinNigeria 3,4592,150
InchonNorth Korea 8,7315,426
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0983,789
IslamabadPakistan 4,0422,512
IquitosPeru 11,8157,342
IloiloPhilippines 9,4985,902
IasiRomania 2,6211,628
IcaRussia 9,6535,999
IlirnejRussia 9,2155,726
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7895,462
IrkutskRussia 6,6814,152
Ivdel’Russia 4,5992,858
IbizaSpain 3,3882,105
IspartaTurkey 1,548962
IstanbulTurkey 1,9221,195
IzmirTurkey 1,6951,054
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8761,787
IzmailUkraine 2,4071,496
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4187,096
Independence, KsUsa 11,3757,069
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4215,854
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5316,544
Indianola, IaUsa 10,9476,802
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3446,428
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8936,769
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7876,703
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2186,350
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6826,017
IsokaZambia 3,7902,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -