Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6952,296
NeuquenArgentina 12,5637,807
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8407,357
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5409,657
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6027,831
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9578,673
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9098,022
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7426,675
NatitingouBenin 3,6562,272
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6265,982
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7611,716
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1171,937
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0715,015
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7555,440
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9396,176
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6896,642
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6556,000
N’DjamenaChad 2,2911,424
NanchangChina 8,1275,050
NanjingChina 8,2695,138
NanningChina 7,6004,723
NicosiaCyprus 1,245773
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,8372,384
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5456,553
NegeleEthiopia 2,1941,363
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,28610,120
NandiFiji 16,28610,120
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2852,663
NancyFrance 3,6012,238
NantesFrance 3,9882,478
NiceFrance 3,1991,988
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6622,276
NurembergGermany 3,4102,119
NurnbergGermany 3,4122,120
NaxosGreece 1,6241,009
NanortalikGreenland 7,0584,386
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0654,390
NordGreenland 6,7564,198
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3634,576
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7282,938
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7382,944
New DelhiIndia 4,4302,753
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5511,585
NaganoJapan 9,7006,028
NagasakiJapan 9,2075,721
NagoJapan 9,3155,788
NagoyaJapan 9,6806,015
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3075,783
NaraJapan 9,6125,973
NazeJapan 9,3725,824
NemuroJapan 9,8706,134
NiigataJapan 9,7016,028
NikkoJapan 9,7996,089
NobeokaJapan 9,3675,821
NairobiKenya 2,8411,766
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,64710,344
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4252,750
NidaLithuania 3,6172,248
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4752,781
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,2363,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,9582,459
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,1042,550
NaraMali 4,2992,671
NioroMali 4,5062,800
NemaMauritania 4,2452,638
NouakchottMauritania 5,0803,156
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2919,502
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,24010,092
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8829,869
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,10510,008
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2807,631
N’GuigmiNiger 2,3311,449
NiameyNiger 3,4232,127
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0563,142
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2553,265
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2003,853
NawabshahPakistan 3,5772,223
NokkundiPakistan 3,0211,878
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3837,074
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1785,704
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0493,138
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7364,808
NikolaevRussia 2,5661,595
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0055,596
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1566,311
NizneangarskRussia 7,0084,355
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3413,940
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7632,960
NovgorodRussia 3,8442,389
NovosibirskRussia 5,3393,318
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4423,382
No. 6Sudan 359223
NyalaSudan 1,567974
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4454,626
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0404,375
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3054,539
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9944,346
NarathiwatThailand 7,5874,715
NigdeTurkey 1,567974
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6561,651
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6301,635
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2766,385
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2766,385
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7836,701
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4567,119
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2446,987
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3085,784
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6425,992
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0146,223
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6906,643
New London, WiUsa 10,3756,447
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4597,121
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4797,133
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,7216,662
New YorkUsa 9,5815,954
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5845,955
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5865,957
Newark, NjUsa 9,6095,971
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0966,274
Newberry, ScUsa 10,5876,579
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4407,109
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8806,761
Newport, TnUsa 10,5396,549
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,0516,246
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,9716,196
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,0786,884
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1657,559
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1676,939
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,3347,043
Norton, KsUsa 11,3867,076
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1826,327
NdolaZambia 4,1352,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -