Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6862,290
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6102,243
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9841,854
General PicoArgentina 12,0967,516
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5557,180
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2323,872
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9308,656
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5346,546
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6247,223
GrazAustria 2,9901,858
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2471,396
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3191,441
GomelBelarus 3,1661,967
GrodnoBelarus 3,3762,098
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3595,194
GoianiaBrazil 9,9806,202
GoiasBrazil 10,0306,233
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3945,837
GrajauBrazil 9,1885,710
GuairaBrazil 10,7946,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3725,202
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0615,630
GarouaCameroon 2,6271,633
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8414,873
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8186,101
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5927,204
Golden, BcCanada 11,1406,922
Goose, NfCanada 8,1005,034
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8126,719
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7245,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4095,225
GanzhouChina 8,1395,058
GuangzhouChina 8,0915,028
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3816,451
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4077,710
GonderEthiopia 1,361846
GourdonFrance 3,6582,273
GrenobleFrance 3,3912,107
GeisenheimGermany 3,6052,240
GorlitzGermany 3,3892,106
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8862,415
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5157,777
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7996,089
GoaIndia 4,3782,720
GuwahatiIndia 5,8743,650
GelaItaly 2,2941,426
GenoaItaly 3,1451,954
GhediItaly 3,1301,945
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3831,481
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5771,602
GrossetoItaly 2,8891,795
GrottaglieItaly 2,3361,451
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8971,800
GuidoniaItaly 2,7301,697
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5872,851
GifuJapan 9,6525,998
GaoMali 3,5282,192
GuamMariana Islands 11,5387,170
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1478,170
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9688,059
GuaymasMexico 13,0578,114
GaluutMongolia 6,3943,973
GemertNetherlands 3,8402,386
GisborneNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,11210,012
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9469,909
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,19510,064
GayaNiger 3,3752,097
GardermoenNorway 4,3662,713
GeiloNorway 4,4852,787
GdanskPoland 3,5822,226
GalatiRomania 2,4301,510
Gor’KijRussia 3,6972,297
GorznyjRussia 2,4481,521
GridinoRussia 4,6652,899
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4671,533
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9106,780
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4132,121
GijonSpain 4,1162,558
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,545960
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,137707
GoteborgSweden 4,1042,550
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1132,556
GothenburgSweden 4,1032,549
GunnarnSweden 4,6912,915
GenevaSwitzerland 3,4372,136
GabesTunisia 2,4631,531
GafsaTunisia 2,5951,612
GiresunTurkey 1,9551,215
GoztepeTurkey 1,9141,189
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7681,720
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5791,602
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6572,894
GajvoronUkraine 2,7241,693
GeniceskUkraine 2,4751,538
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1056,901
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1196,288
Galva, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8677,374
Geneva, NeUsa 11,1896,953
Genoa, NeUsa 11,1896,953
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,0316,855
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1996,338
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4965,901
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1487,549
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1966,336
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5367,168
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3057,025
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5806,574
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6097,214
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2116,967
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9317,414
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2726,383
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2707,625
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3187,033
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3007,022
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3286,418
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4956,521
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1056,901
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3036,403
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6936,645
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3257,038
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4266,479
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0146,223
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5486,555
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,5886,579
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Groton, CtUsa 9,4335,862
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4386,487
GuanareVenezuela 10,8546,745
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0466,864
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0456,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -