Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3602,088
TiranaAlbania 2,2791,416
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7941,736
TebessaAlgeria 2,6941,674
TimimounAlgeria 3,2772,036
TindoufAlgeria 4,1022,549
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7921,735
TrelewArgentina 12,4347,727
TucumanArgentina 11,9297,413
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9907,450
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9897,450
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4427,732
TibooburraAustralia 13,0618,117
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2278,219
TshaneBotswana 5,4643,395
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5025,905
TarauacaBrazil 11,7517,302
TauaBrazil 8,5975,342
TefeBrazil 10,9236,788
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3035,781
TeresinaBrazil 8,7915,463
TiriosBrazil 9,7826,079
TorresBrazil 10,6186,598
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0175,603
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4066,467
TriunfoBrazil 8,4645,260
TucuruiBrazil 9,4205,854
TuriacuBrazil 8,8915,525
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7815,457
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1146,906
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5686,567
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2916,395
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1436,303
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0006,214
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1316,295
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6465,994
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8156,099
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8286,108
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6606,003
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7746,074
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3715,202
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9408,041
TaiyuanChina 7,5484,690
TaoyuanChina 8,7565,441
TengchongChina 6,5734,085
TønderDenmark 3,9682,466
TylstrupDenmark 4,1252,563
TystofteDenmark 3,9002,424
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5306,544
TahrirEgypt 772480
TantaEgypt 780485
TallinEstonia 3,9922,481
TartuEstonia 3,8472,391
TampereFinland 4,2272,627
TurkuFinland 4,1452,576
ToulonFrance 3,2522,021
ToulouseFrance 3,6002,237
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,93411,766
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,77112,286
TchibanGabon 3,8022,362
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2671,409
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6542,271
TamaleGhana 3,9222,437
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0571,278
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8051,122
TimehriGuyana 9,8236,104
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2527,614
TelaHonduras 12,1767,566
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9903,101
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9903,101
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8766,137
TabrizIran 2,0231,257
TeheranIran 2,2031,369
Tel AvivIsrael 917570
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3401,454
TarvisioItaly 3,0371,887
TermoliItaly 2,5941,612
TorinoItaly 3,2562,023
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2732,034
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4731,537
TrevicoItaly 2,5051,557
TrevisoItaly 3,0411,890
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9601,839
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2622,027
TabouIvory Coast 4,8192,995
TadotsuJapan 9,4615,879
TakadaJapan 9,6826,016
TakamatsuJapan 9,4855,894
TakayamaJapan 9,6525,998
TanegashimaJapan 9,3965,839
TatenoJapan 9,8846,142
TateyamaJapan 9,9226,166
TokushimaJapan 9,5395,928
TokyoJapan 9,8776,137
TomakomaiJapan 9,6315,985
TottoriJapan 9,4435,868
ToyamaJapan 9,6205,978
ToyookaJapan 9,4885,896
TsuJapan 9,6666,007
TsurugaJapan 9,5835,955
TsuyamaJapan 9,4455,869
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8992,423
TripoliLebanon 1,201746
TobrukLibya 1,238769
TripoliLibya 2,1501,336
TelsiaiLithuania 3,6642,277
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,0133,115
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6573,515
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,3953,353
ThyoloMalawi 4,4682,777
TawauMalaysia 9,3145,788
TessalitMali 3,3002,051
TimbuktuMali 3,8102,367
TombMali 3,8102,367
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6072,863
TacubayaMexico 12,9238,031
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6157,839
TarialanMongolia 6,5254,055
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2493,883
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4924,034
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8144,234
TangierMorocco 3,9282,441
TarfayaMorocco 4,5762,844
TazaMorocco 3,7322,319
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5574,074
TaungooMyanmar 6,5584,075
ThandweMyanmar 6,3593,952
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2629,484
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,5489,662
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,21710,077
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4329,590
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0629,981
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,11910,017
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,19510,063
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,19310,062
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0569,977
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6399,718
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7279,773
TahouaNiger 3,0551,898
TillaberyNiger 3,4612,151
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8395,492
TromsoNorway 5,1653,210
TrondheimNorway 4,6872,913
ThumraitOman 2,3091,435
TacnaPeru 12,1007,519
TarapotoPeru 12,2477,611
TrujilloPeru 12,5947,826
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7236,042
TorunPoland 3,4482,142
TimisoaraRomania 2,6381,639
TambovRussia 3,2862,042
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5352,197
TaraRussia 4,9453,073
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5683,460
TermezRussia 3,5922,232
TernejRussia 9,1565,690
TobolskRussia 4,7202,933
TomskRussia 5,5123,425
Tot’MaRussia 4,0792,535
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6462,887
TuapseRussia 2,3101,436
TuraRussia 6,5364,061
TurukhanskRussia 6,0313,748
TaifSaudi Arabia 839522
TortosaSpain 3,5372,198
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4143,364
TokerSudan 798496
TartousSyria 1,250777
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7855,459
TaboraTanzania 3,2302,007
TakThailand 6,8974,286
TrangThailand 7,3164,546
TabligboTogo 3,8592,398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2675,138
TunisTunisia 2,5851,607
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6001,615
TireeUk 4,8242,998
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4492,765
TernopilUkraine 2,9111,809
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1956,957
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8656,752
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4196,475
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9556,808
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9886,828
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0006,835
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1316,295
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3205,791
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1466,926
Temple, TxUsa 11,9157,404
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5357,168
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1726,943
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2296,356
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8106,718
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2406,363
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9887,449
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1946,956
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7166,038
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8677,374
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,6816,016
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6787,878
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4297,102
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0596,872
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3626,439
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8832,413
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1096,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -