Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,32610,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4414,003
ParanaArgentina 11,6757,255
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2957,019
PehuajoArgentina 11,9427,421
PergaminoArgentina 11,7597,307
PigeArgentina 12,0397,481
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9767,442
PosadasArgentina 11,0936,893
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4897,139
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5557,802
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5287,164
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7896,705
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5106,531
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6953,539
ParakouBenin 3,5922,232
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4065,224
ParacatuBrazil 9,7786,076
ParanaBrazil 9,6475,995
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3316,420
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3076,405
ParintinsBrazil 10,0816,265
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5925,339
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8076,716
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8126,097
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7735,452
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5515,314
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1865,708
PeixeBrazil 9,6926,023
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7715,451
PicosBrazil 8,7555,440
PiraiBrazil 9,7696,071
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9146,161
PompeuBrazil 9,6996,027
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8636,750
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5845,955
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5966,585
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0826,886
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7806,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6345,986
PosseBrazil 9,5785,952
PlevenBulgaria 2,2881,422
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1551,339
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6784,771
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6686,629
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7445,434
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7106,034
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9626,190
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2095,101
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4936,520
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5466,553
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0446,863
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1676,940
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5786,574
ParronChile 12,6637,869
Puerto AysenChile 13,0598,115
Puerto MonttChile 13,0298,096
Punta ArenasChile 13,0128,086
PingbianChina 7,7974,845
PeralesColombia 11,6157,218
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7686,692
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2687,624
PragueCzech Republic 3,3202,063
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5986,586
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3886,455
PoloDominican Republic 10,5526,557
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4006,463
PichilingueEcuador 12,3147,652
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4127,713
PuyoEcuador 12,1817,569
Port-SaidEgypt 815507
ParisFrance 3,8352,383
PerpignanFrance 3,4472,142
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9545,564
Port-GentilGabon 3,7772,347
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3168,275
PotsdamGermany 3,5752,222
PatrasGreece 1,9041,183
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7144,793
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9454,316
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7066,031
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6376,610
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8727,377
PecsHungary 2,7771,726
PambanIndia 5,1783,218
PuneIndia 4,2802,660
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7814,836
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6405,369
PadovaItaly 3,0391,889
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1441,954
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4261,507
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4451,520
PantelleriaItaly 2,4491,522
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0821,915
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8011,741
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8251,756
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6751,662
PiacenzaItaly 3,1251,942
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9971,862
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9401,827
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6381,639
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4391,516
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7241,693
PrizziItaly 2,3931,487
PakseLaos 7,6304,741
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4794,648
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5843,470
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6233,494
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1698,183
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3981,490
PatheinMyanmar 6,4594,014
PutaoMyanmar 6,4133,985
PyiMyanmar 6,4363,999
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1459,411
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,19310,062
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,10810,010
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9237,409
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4852,166
PohangNorth Korea 9,0195,605
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6005,344
PadidanPakistan 3,5502,206
PanjgurPakistan 3,1501,957
ParachinarPakistan 3,7672,341
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0971,924
PeshawarPakistan 3,9082,428
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9028,018
PilarParaguay 11,2897,015
PiscoPeru 12,5327,788
PiuraPeru 12,6197,842
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7807,320
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1585,691
PoznanPoland 3,4412,138
PrzemyslPoland 3,0031,866
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1692,591
PortalegrePortugal 4,1302,567
Porto Portugal 4,2742,656
PavelecRussia 3,3592,087
PecoraRussia 4,8983,044
PermRussia 4,2122,617
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9826,203
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2102,616
PjatigorskRussia 2,4191,503
PoronajskRussia 9,3655,820
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5001,554
Providenja BayRussia 9,9366,174
PskovRussia 3,7812,350
PodorSenegal 5,0233,121
PopradSlovakia 3,0001,864
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4894,032
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5503,449
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3072,055
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2983,292
Port SudanSudan 666414
ParamariboSuriname 9,5405,928
PiteňSweden 4,6702,902
PalmyraSyria 1,291802
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,25911,968
PhetchabunThailand 7,1154,422
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0144,359
PhraeThailand 6,9564,322
PhuketThailand 7,1764,459
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1564,447
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2274,491
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1554,446
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9476,181
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3202,685
PoltavaUkraine 2,8551,774
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3647,062
PradoUruguay 11,4177,095
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3207,034
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6986,648
Pana, IlUsa 10,7456,677
Paoli, InUsa 10,5616,563
Paris, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5616,563
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3247,037
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5987,207
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6307,227
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,4237,098
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1466,926
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7587,307
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2116,967
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6966,646
Perry, OkUsa 11,5177,157
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7346,049
Philo, OhUsa 10,2166,349
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6277,846
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0506,867
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3107,028
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4956,522
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8566,746
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0586,250
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5815,954
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2935,775
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1146,906
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7797,319
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4956,522
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6286,604
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0946,894
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6545,999
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Portage, WiUsa 10,4186,474
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1765,702
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8907,389
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6196,598
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3967,082
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4447,111
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8946,148
Princeton, InUsa 10,7676,691
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3545,812
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7877,325
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7956,708
PetaukeZambia 4,2532,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -