Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3681,471
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0901,920
DavisAntarctica 10,9206,786
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7807,320
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3737,067
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0284,988
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7368,536
DhakaBangladesh 5,8253,620
D’UccleBelgium 3,8552,396
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5195,915
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5806,575
DouradosBrazil 10,7666,690
DoualaCameroon 3,3252,066
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0124,979
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4816,513
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0314,991
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0805,021
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0635,632
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2156,348
DuianChina 6,3093,921
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4791,541
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,7601,093
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5156,534
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5616,563
DabaaEgypt 896557
DakhlaEgypt 425264
DijonFrance 3,5682,218
DresdenGermany 3,4342,134
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4824,028
DebrecenHungary 2,7981,739
DalatangiIceland 5,6443,508
DaltonganjIndia 5,1753,216
DarbhangaIndia 5,3153,303
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1693,833
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1783,839
DumkaIndia 5,4873,410
DwarkaIndia 3,7012,300
DezfulIran 1,7831,108
DublinIreland 4,6152,868
DecimomannuItaly 2,8171,751
DobbiacoItaly 3,1261,942
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4392,758
Deir-AllaJordan 958595
DagorettiKenya 2,8421,766
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5902,231
DedzaMalawi 4,2602,647
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7524,196
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4144,607
DaweiMyanmar 6,9054,291
De BiltNetherlands 3,9072,428
De KooyNetherlands 3,9892,479
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9942,482
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,15210,037
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7309,775
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0659,983
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5049,634
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3952,731
DalbandinPakistan 3,1821,978
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8242,376
DirPakistan 3,9472,453
DroshPakistan 3,9462,452
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0465,621
DohaQatar 1,8991,180
DorohoiRomania 2,7291,696
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1873,845
DudinkaRussia 6,1273,807
DzardzanRussia 7,5814,711
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7641,096
DakarSenegal 5,3513,325
DaruSierra Leone 4,9693,088
DurbanSouth Africa 6,0003,729
DamazinSudan 1,365848
DongolaSudan 586364
DamascusSyria 1,110690
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,111690
Deir EzzorSyria 1,446899
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7492,329
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,4982,173
DjerbaTunisia 2,3921,487
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6991,056
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7162,931
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5572,832
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7461,706
DonetskUkraine 2,7151,687
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2781,416
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7056,652
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1206,288
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7487,300
Danville, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3976,461
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5397,170
David City, NeUsa 11,1176,908
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3736,446
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6647,248
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0866,889
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5827,819
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6976,647
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2957,640
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2876,392
Delphine, InUsa 10,4956,522
Denton, MdUsa 9,8396,114
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6817,259
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8856,764
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1637,558
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6116,594
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1686,319
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8546,745
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6007,208
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6226,601
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,5657,187
Dover, DeUsa 9,8396,114
Dover, TnUsa 10,9036,775
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6386,610
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4056,466
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8366,733
Durham, NhUsa 9,2585,753
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9263,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -