Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aswan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aswan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aswan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2171,378
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0987,518
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8977,393
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1777,567
ViennaAustria 3,0641,904
VitebskBelarus 3,4862,166
VassourasBrazil 9,7366,050
VicosaBrazil 9,5775,951
VitoriaBrazil 9,3225,793
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0945,651
VarnaBulgaria 2,1851,358
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4525,873
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5397,171
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7636,688
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7326,669
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6027,210
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6407,233
ValdiviaChile 13,0118,085
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9118,023
VallenarChile 12,4717,750
ValparaisoChile 12,6687,872
VanguardiaColombia 11,4757,131
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4927,142
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,0982,547
VestervigDenmark 4,1482,578
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4196,475
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3696,443
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4836,514
VilsandiEstonia 3,9252,439
VaasaFinland 4,4232,749
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8373,627
VeravalIndia 3,8632,401
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2653,272
ValentiaIreland 4,7812,971
VeniceItaly 3,0201,877
VeronaItaly 3,0941,923
VicenzaItaly 3,0691,907
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7691,721
ViterboItaly 2,8051,743
VolterraItaly 2,9481,832
VientianeLaos 7,2034,476
VarenaLithuania 3,4372,136
VilniusLithuania 3,4692,156
VeracruzMexico 12,6957,889
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9412,449
VaernesNorway 4,6792,907
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5792,845
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1613,207
VillarricaParaguay 11,0686,878
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4791,541
VanavaraRussia 6,5874,093
VasileviciRussia 3,1561,961
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6062,241
VerhojanskRussia 7,9904,965
ViljujskRussia 7,5734,706
VitimRussia 7,1594,449
Vize IslandRussia 6,5324,059
VladivostokRussia 8,9055,534
VolgogradRussia 2,9351,824
VologdaRussia 3,9702,467
VoronezRussia 3,1271,943
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,1775,703
VytegraRussia 4,1302,566
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,0142,494
ValenciaSpain 3,5622,213
ValladolidSpain 3,9812,474
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3062,676
VisbySweden 3,9222,437
VanTurkey 1,8951,178
ValleyUk 4,5072,801
VinnitsaUkraine 2,8341,761
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,6047,832
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5526,557
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1846,950
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8887,387
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9866,827
Vevay, InUsa 10,5126,532
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3627,061
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0547,490
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5426,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -